multum in parvo

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 8, 2017

Judge: Dr Francis Yeoh (Yeosinga)

Date: 8th September 2017

BEST OF BREED : ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base Awarded Best in Toy Group judged by Mr Rob Sansom
Dog CC : ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base
Res Dog CC : ASHTON Ms J Ch Int Ch NL Ch Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp) JW
Bitch CC : LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
Res Bitch CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Best Puppy : JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
Best Veteran : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking

Classes:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
2nd: JAMES Mr M Bilohka Desert Storm Of Asalai
3rd: MOORES, Mrs E & BEECH, Mr M & MOORES E Sandigara Supersonic

Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: FOX Ms F J & HILL Mr & Mrs A L Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
3rd: MORGAN Miss D Eastonite Black Friday
Res: COOK Mrs K Boynhams Borage
VHC: BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu

Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
3rd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
Res: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Valegro
VHC: FREEMAN Mrs J M Stowgate Our Henry

Yearling Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
2nd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
3rd: BILLIS Miss M Ragemma Dream Lover At Megmolu
Res: FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
VHC: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson
2nd: FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
3rd: HARRISON Mrs K Delwin Utterly Loverly at Winzori
Res: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals Zoom Zoom

Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
3rd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ASHTON Ms J Ch Int Ch NL Ch Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp) JW
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking
2nd: STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
3rd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby
Res: STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
3rd: STUART Mrs D Adoraden What’s Right
Res: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Dare To Dream

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Royal Court
Res: REID Ms M Tidemill See Emily Play
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
3rd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Pandora’s Secret Von Pariansoez
Res: REID Ms M Tidemill See Emily Play
VHC: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CLAY Miss C A Twiggaras Buy Me A Rose For Bearcrest
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
3rd: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Careless Whisper
Res: WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
VHC: SOLOMON Mr P & Mrs M Sephina Miss Demeanour at Wendapen

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Glitterbug
Res: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma JW Sh.CM
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WARD Mrs E Tangetoppen’s Baronness Sweet Sandy
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
3rd: BROCKHURST Mrs T Sarabellew Troublemaker
Res: SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess