multum in parvo

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 6, 2019

Date: 6th September 2019

Judge: Maureen Lee (Tuckenhay)

BEST OF BREED : BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Dog CC : COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
Res Dog CC : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice JW
Bitch CC : BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Res Bitch CC : PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
Best Puppy : ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Saucy Sue
Best Veteran : PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones – Awarded 4th in Toy Special Beginner Group Jugded by Stephen Randle Goodwin.

Classes:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:

Special Beginner Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
Res: PARKER Ms M Pep Gvardiola TAF
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Stroller TAF
2nd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish
3rd: PARKER Ms M Pep Gvardiola TAF

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Second Thoughts
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug
VHC: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Bobby Dean

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
2nd: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender
3rd: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
Res: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Delwin’s Enrico Caruso

Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
2nd: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
3rd: BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice JW
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
Res: BILLIS Miss M Ragemma Dream Lover At Megmolu
VHC: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy
Res: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
VHC: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell At A Glance JW
2nd: MURPHY Miss K E Boynhams Brasilia Jun Ch
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
VHC: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta

Special Beginner Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A Boynhams Dark Ivy Of Portlycharm
2nd: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Apple Of My Eye
3rd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Tutti Frutti
Res: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia JW
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Saucy Sue
2nd: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend First Noelle
3rd: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
Res: O’LEARY Mr M Frostpocket Further Faff
VHC: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Miss Sunshine At Snugglepug

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
2nd: DALLAS Mr E & Mrs D Baysend Jingle Belle
3rd: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Praise Bea
Res: TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Bewitched By Nicobri
VHC: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pretty Wishes

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
2nd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sweat Dreams
3rd: BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma In The Mood
Res: WHILE Ms C Purplesun Hot Gossip for Roxmarr
VHC: PRICE Miss S M Yarms Miss You Tuppence

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy JW
2nd: WARD Mrs E Delwin’s Sweet Rose Bud
3rd: MITCHELL Miss A J Rosewitch Actually I’m It With Alamiks NAF TAF
Res: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Electra
VHC: AYRES Miss A Megalfie We Found Love

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Saucy Sue
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
3rd: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
Res: REID Ms M Bubbapug Super Trouper JW
VHC: FITSALL Miss C Adoram Shady Lady

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger
2nd: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A My English Rose Of Portlycharm
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Classical Rose

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amethyst Gem
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Little Miss Lucky At Snugglepug
Res: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
3rd: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Tea Time
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW