multum in parvo

Richmond Championship Show 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on September 7, 2018

Date: 7th September

Judge: E Arnold-Stronge (Snugglepug)

BEST OF BREED : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW  (Awarded Best in the Toy Group judged by Miss Margaret Mallows)
Dog CC : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Res Dog CC : BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu
Bitch CC : PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
Res Bitch CC : BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
Best Puppy : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
Best Veteran : DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J Tremorvah Cornish Blossom
Best Special Beginner : 847 REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia


Classes

Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good

Class SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look
2nd: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost

Class MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
2nd: CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Thunderail Tally Ho
3rd: FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost
Res: HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal

Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi

Class JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Mr Daydream
2nd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW
3rd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco

Class YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
3rd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
Res: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost

Class GD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Boris Johnson
2nd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM
3rd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look
2nd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
3rd: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little Sh.CM

Class LD (9 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
2nd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
3rd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
Res: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania He’s A Rebel

Class OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
Res: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
VHC: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea

Class VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J Tremorvah Cornish Blossom
2nd: CROTHERS Ms L Lassana Miss Lucy

Class SBB (4 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia

Class MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cocktail Chaser
2nd: REID Ms M Bubbapug Super Trouper

Class PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Maggie May
3rd: BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Kaypugs Diva La Viva
Res: GODWIN Mrs G Delwin’s Pansy Bud
VHC: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Blond Ambition

Class JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts
3rd: DENTON, Mrs P J & JOHNSON Mrs P J Popinjay Ruby Ruby Ruby
Res: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna
VHC: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Cocoa

Class YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Little Miss Lucky
3rd: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Paradiz Ronado Hasta La Vista Baby
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger
VHC: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Daisy Duke JW Sh.CM

Class GB (6 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: TEAGUE Mrs M Tarragem Move Over Darling
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
3rd: ELLIS Miss A Eastonite Back Poison

Class PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose

Class OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
3rd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Ch Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)