multum in parvo

South Wales Kennel Association 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on October 6, 2017

Date: 6th October 2017

Judge: MRS O KILGOUR-SAYCELL

Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Dog CC TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Bitch CC CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
Reserve Bitch CC CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Best Of Breed CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Best Puppy HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON & JOHNSON)

 

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON & JOHNSON)
2nd P’ZAAZ COSMO JENKS AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd HOWENVALS IN MY DREAMS (MISS V HAYES)
Res SEPHINA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS S M EVANS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
2nd ROXMARR MORIARTY (MS C L WHILE)
3rd BOYNHAMS BORAGE (MRS K COOK)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
2nd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MS F J, MRS A & MISS L C FOX & HILL)
3rd SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO (MRS J PRICHARD)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
3rd BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL (MISS S HASELEY)
Res EASTONITE ZANADO (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO (MRS J PRICHARD)

Post Graduate – Dog(Entries: 5 Absentees: 0 )
1st HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM (MR D & MRS J JOHNSON & JOHNSON)
2nd CAEDRENANT JAZZY JOSHUA (MISS V A JONES)
3rd NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
Res PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 3 )
1st TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd TAIYUAN NAPOLIAN BRANDY ( MR S ALLAN)

Open – Dog(Entries: 9 Absentees: 2 )
1st CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISSL C HILL)
3rd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Res CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
VHC NIJACPUGS WHO GOES THERE (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 )
1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 5 )
1st RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd RHODENASH SAPPHIRE TO HOWENVALS (MISS V HAYES)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res SEPHINA SECRET GLANCE (MRS S M EVANS)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3 )
1st YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CONQUELL DARE TO DREAM (MS H G LINNETT)
3rd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
Res YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0 )
1st CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
Res BRYNREVEL JINJING (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
VHC BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2 )
1st BOYNHAMS ANNIE (MS C L WHILE)
2nd TAIYUAN MOONBEAM (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
3rd TWIRLYTOPS LITTLE MO (MRS G WEBB)
Res BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3 )
1st HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM (MRS C KIRK)
2nd POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res  EASTONITE WILMAPOPS (MR D O’LEARY)
VHC CAEDRENANT JOYFUL JESSIE (MISS V A JONES)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1 )
1st  SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2nd  RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd  EMPUGRIUM’S LADY DANGER WITH HOWENVALS (MISS V HAYES)
Res  FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
VHC  BAYSEND COUSIN VIOLET (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 4 )
1st CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
2nd EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW SHCM (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0 )
1st MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0 )
1st  HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd  POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)