multum in parvo

South Wales Kennel Association 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on October 6, 2018

Date: 6th October 2018

Judge: MRS CHARLOTTE SWATERIDGE

Dog CC CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)
Reserve Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Reserve Bitch CC HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Best Of Breed CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)
Best Puppy CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT) Awarded 1st in the Puppy Toy Group judged by Mark Cocozza

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER (MRS S LEE)
3rd THUNDERAIL TALLY HO (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
Res BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)
VHC ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)
1st SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
2nd FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
3rd PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
2nd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)
3rd JAUDETTE NO WAY BLACK FROM SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
VHC SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
3rd JUST A GLANCE (L M BEACH)
Res ABUKADRA MAN OF STEELE AT LUTERPUGS (MR P & MRS S LUTER)
VHC SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
2nd EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)
3rd RHICHEARON MORGAN (L M BEACH)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd TSUSELENA SPACE ODDITY (MRS S LEE)
Res SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)

Open – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)
1st CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
VHCCH ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J ASHTON)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st BRINGITON MR CHANG BY TARRAGEM JW SHCM (MRS M TEAGUE)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st EASTONITE BLACK ALICIA AT CUTIEPOOCH (MRS G CLAY)
2nd CONQUELL CAUGHT BY SURPRISE (MS HG LINNETT)
3rd ROMABELLA DIAVOLETTA (MRS A M E SKEATS-HOLLAND)
Res RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY (MRS G SAFFER)
VHC ABUKADRA BEWITCHED (MRS S LEE)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 0)
1st LORDSETT ALWAYS BE YOURSELF TAF (IMP PL) (MRS G GODWIN)
2nd ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE WITH ZOBEAR TAF (MS J ASHTON)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY (MRS K A STOREY)
Res TSUSELENA SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS S LEE)
VHC HOWENVALS CHANTILLY LACE (MISS V HAYES)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 19 Absentees: 3)
1st ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA (MISS S E HINDLE)
3rd BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
Res ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC RHODENASH KREME KAPER (MRS K A STOREY)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st BOBITCH DAISY DUKE JW SHCM (MR R HITCHCOCK)
2nd BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res PARADIZ RONADO HASTA LA VISTA BABY (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
VHC JUDAMIE CARRYON LOOKING (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
VHC PIGALLE PRETTY WOMAN (MRS L ANDERSON)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 16 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
Res BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
VHC BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 5)
1st CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3rd FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)

1st TREMORVAH CORNISH BLOSSOM (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)

1st YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)