multum in parvo

South Wales Kennel Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on October 13, 2019

Date: 13th October 2019

Judge: MR T MERVYN EVANS

Dog CC TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
Reserve Dog CC CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
Bitch CC RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M, MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
Reserve Bitch CC TAFTAZINI IVALACE JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Best Of Breed RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M, MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
Best Puppy SUNLEA BILLY RAY AT BRIDDISH (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)

Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st BRYNREVEL JUST WILLIAM (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
2nd JAUDETTE MR HAPPY WITH FROMMESBECK (MRS L A JOHN)
3rd GIO DO GIO PEP GUARDIOLA (IMP ITA) (MS M HICKEY)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st SUNLEA BILLY RAY AT BRIDDISH (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
2nd JAUDETTE MR HAPPY WITH FROMMESBECK (MRS L A JOHN)
3rd HAZEMPUGS ANDREW (MRS L J CROTHERS)
Res PARADIZ RONADO TOY STORY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)
VHC TYBEC DAKOTA (MRS C WATSON)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd ABUKADRA NIMROD (MRS S LEE)
3rd SEPHINA HEART BREAKER (MRS J EDWARDS)
Res CEDILLA MORELLO (MISS S J MITCHELL)
VHC PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)

Yearling – Dog(Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st SEPHINA HEART BREAKER (MRS J EDWARDS)
2nd JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER (MRS S LEE)
3rd BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)
Res JUSTENUF GOLDEN SNITCH (MRS J & MR M DOVER)
VHC ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY (MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st JUSTENUF RIDDLE ME REE (MRS J & MR M DOVER)
2nd GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
3rd CAEDRENANT JAZZY JOSHUA (MISS V A JONES)
Res SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)
VHC TWIRLYTOPS CHICHARITO (MRS G WEBB)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1st CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd ROXMARR NAPOLEON JW (MS C L WHILE)
3rd SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)
Res JUST A GLANCE (L M BEACH)
VHC HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Open – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
3rd RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
VHC EASTONITE RANDY ANDY (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st SEPHINA GOLDENEYE (MRS S M EVANS)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW, SHCM (MRS G HALL)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st EASTONITE SAUCY SUE (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)
3rd JAUDETTE MISS SUNSHINE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Res SUNLEA LOVE HEART (MR N WALKER)
VHC AFTERGLOW THURSDAY’S CHILD AT CARPACCIO (MR J E HUNT)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st EASTONITE SAUCY SUE (MISS A ELLIS)
2nd BAYSEND JINGLE BELLE (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)
3rd BAYSEND FIRST NOELLE (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)
Res SUNLEA VIVA LAS VEGAS (MR N WALKER)
VHC BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE (MR M TAYLOR)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1st RAGEMMA SAUCY SUZIE AT BALTHAZAR (MR & MRS J, MISS M, MRS G SWINGE & SAFFER)
2nd TAFTAZINI IVALACE JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP FOR ROXMARR (MS C L WHILE)
Res TSUSELENA TABITHA (MRS S LEE)
VHC YARMS MISS YOU TUPPENCE (MISS S M PRICE)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 2)
1st RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY JW (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
3rd ABUKADRA BEWITCHED (MRS S LEE)
Res ANZHELA ANGEL THAT IS ESTHER FOR SEPHINA (MRS S M EVANS)
VHC BILOHKA FORCES SWEETHEART TAF (MS C PHELPS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 4)
1st CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM (MISS S J MITCHELL)
2nd RHODENASH STELLA DREAMS OF EIVISAH (MRS G & MR S PIKE & PIKE)
3rd TWIRLYTOPS TINI RITA (MRS G WEBB)
Res MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC (MRS C WATSON)
VHC JUDAMIE MOANA (MISS J DAWSON-PAYNE)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 1)
1st NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
2nd BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
3rd ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
Res JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC BRIDDISH EN VOGUE WITH BEARCREST (MRS C A CLAY-SQUIRES)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
3rd TWIGGARAS BUY ME A ROSE FOR BEARCREST (MRS C A CLAY-SQUIRES)
Res JAUDETTE LITTLE MISS LUCKY AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
VHC EASTONITE TEA TIME (MISS A ELLIS)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH (MRS J J TRUELOVE)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN (MISS C BYRNE)