multum in parvo

Southern Counties Canine Association 2017category-events

Posted on June 2, 2017

Date: 2nd June 2017
Judge(s): T D D Balfour-Burgess

Best of Breed CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Dog CC CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
Res Dog CC TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
Bitch CC RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res Bitch CC DATIRO SQUEEZE ME SLOW VIA INGERDORM JW SHCM (MR A D STEWART)
Best Puppy TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
Best Veteran BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)

Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL (MRS S E WHEELER)
3rd PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
Res MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MS F J, MRS A & MISS L C FOX & HILL)
VHC ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
2nd SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3rd BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
Res TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
VHC RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
2nd TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MRS J & MR R CHATTERLEY)
3rd CLARIPUGS CANUCK GOLD AT SEPHINA (IMP CAN) (MRS S M EVANS)
Res PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 0)
1st CALAQUENDI CRI DE COEUR AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
2nd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
3rd RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS & BILLIS)
Res HATTELLA HUDSON (MRS D STUART)
VHC TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL (MRS D STUART)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1st CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR (MISS J & MR G TRUELOVE & BELL)
3rd TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd CH/NL CH TANGETOPPEN’S TAKE A HINT (IMP NOR) JW (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)
Res CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)

Veteran – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
2nd RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN (MR A & MISS H RUTHERFORD)
3rd CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING (MS H G LINNETT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
Res BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st ADORADEN WHAT’S RIGHT (MRS D STUART)
2nd NIJACPUGS ROYAL COURT (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
Res MACMOORE JESAMINE (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC PURDYPUG THE SUFFRAGETTE (MISS L A SCAHILL)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 0)
1st RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
Res ZOBEAR CAN CAN (MRS D STUART)
VHC ZOBEAR’S FUNKED UP (MS J A T ASHTON)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 5)
1st PIGALLE PLAN BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
2nd BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
3rd SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR (LADY S MACKENZIE)
Res TIDEMILL SEE EMILY PLAY (MRS M REID)
VHC PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1st BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER (T M BROCKHURST)
3rd SEPHINA CARELESS WHISPER (MRS S M EVANS)
Res SEPHINA GLITTERBUG (MRS S M EVANS)
VHC RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 5)
1st CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
Res MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG (MRS M REID)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 6)
1st DATIRO SQUEEZE ME SLOW VIA INGERDORM JW SHCM (MR A D STEWART)
2nd SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT (T M BROCKHURST)
3rd RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Res PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS (MISS L A SCAHILL)