multum in parvo

Southern Counties Canine Association 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on June 1, 2018

Date: 1st June 2018

Judge(s): DR ANNUKKA PALOHEIMO [FINLAND]

Dog CC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Reserve Dog CC POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
Bitch CC ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
Reserve Bitch CC REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE) SHCM (MRS C TIMBURY)
Best Of Breed CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Best Puppy ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
Best Veteran MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)


Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 2)

1st BRIDEN STAN THE MAN AT KOHORT (MS L & MR S WOODFORD & BOYLE)
2nd PLEASANTNOOK DOOLALLI DAN (MRS C TIMBURY)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1st FELICE ALBERT HERRING (MRS E WARD)
2nd PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY (MISS C K LEA)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)

1st POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND (LADY S MACKENZIE)
2nd GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
<strong3rd BOYNHAMS BRASILIA (MISS K E MURPHY)
Res TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) TAF (MISS A J MITCHELL)
VHC VERDENDO PRINCE CHARMING (MISS D REVILL)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 15 Absentees: 4)

1st BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
2nd ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
<strong3rd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK (MR D O’LEARY)
Res HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE (MR C J & MRS P A POPE)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)

1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
3rd BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
Res BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN (MRS K FREDMAN)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1st CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Res SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)
VHC CH ZOBEAR’S ABOUT THE BASE (MS J A T ASHTON)

Veteran – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)

1st MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (MISS E A DU-MON)
2nd CH RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW SHCM (MRS G & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
3rd KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG (MRS S E A LIFFEN)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)

1st BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 4)

1st ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd CATRELMA MAGGIE MAY (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
3rd CALAQUENDI PANAMA HATTIE (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Res PUGGLEMANIA’ S BLONDE BELLE (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC HAZEMPUGS COCOA (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)

1st BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd ZUAZU SYBIL (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3rd BILOHKA BANG TIDY (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
Res SNUGGLEPUG BLACK NEESHA (MRS D & MRSE STUART &WARD)
VHC FELICE LITTLE VIXEN (MRS E WARD)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)

1st BILOHKA BABY BERETTA (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
2nd VERDENDO FRIVOLOUS FLORRIE (MISS D REVILL)
3rd BOBITCH CHEER UP SLEEPY JEAN (MR R HITCHCOCK)
Res KYMCLARA AMERICAN PIE AT BRYNREVEL (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 16 Absentees: 4)

1st ZOEBAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (Mrs YR & Mrs RA MITCHELL & WILLIS)
2nd RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
3rd ZOBEAR’S FUNKED UP (MS J A T ASHTON)
Res BRYNREVEL JINJING (MRS S J & MR D H WHITMORE-DAVIES)
VHC YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)

1st HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER (T M BROCKHURST)
Res BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
VHC POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW SHCM (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 4)

1st ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd REDVILLA’S UNPLUGGED SILVER BELLS AT PLEASANTNOOK (IMP SWE) SHCM (MRS C TIMBURY)
3rd CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA JW SHCM (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
VHC CH CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)