multum in parvo

The Ladies Kennel Association 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on December 15, 2018

Date: 15th December 2018

Judge: Mrs Sarah Hattrell (Khinjan)

BEST OF BREED : SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella Jw
Dog CC : SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella Jw
Res Dog CC : HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
Res Bitch CC : LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
Best Puppy : LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
Best Veteran : TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW

Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
3rd: TURNBULL Mr B Nicobri Love Me Tender
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
VHC: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon

Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
2nd: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
3rd: TURNBULL Mr B Nicobri Love Me Tender
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
VHC: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Klicquot Avec Anzhela

Junior Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug
2nd: KAVANAGH Miss L A Marbelton On Your Marks
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
Res: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
VHC: FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal

Yearly Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Clodana Maverick At Dencas (Ikc) Cw18,cjw18
2nd: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Mr Daydream
3rd: DELMER Mr S H Bennie Hill Fastest Milkman

Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania He’s A Rebel
2nd: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Senousi I’m Here JW

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW
2nd: O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look JW
3rd: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
Res: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella Jw
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
Res: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
VHC: BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R Diddismere High Kingdom

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
3rd: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
VHC: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good

Good Citizen Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
2nd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
3rd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Hugapug Penny Rose
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
VHC: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli NAF

Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy
3rd: KAVANAGH Miss L A Flashnik Queen Of Hearts At Marbelton
Res: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
VHC: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
3rd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kreme Kaper
Res: BLORE Miss K Movalian Love Me Do
VHC: PARKER Ms M Savanna Day Dream

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
3rd: HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
Res: TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
VHC: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil

Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
2nd: KAVANAGH Miss L A Roxmarr Sunday Girl Of Marbelton
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli
Res: CAIRNS Miss M Tsuselena Black Opal Via Cerang  

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
3rd: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Marbelton Rainbow Magic At Hunterspug
VHC: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Best Of Luck

Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
3rd: SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
Res: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
VHC: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
3rd: JAMESON Miss O Readstone Mischief Managed For Theocliffe JW
Res: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Gloria
VHC: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking

Good Citizens Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli