multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Championship Show 2017 Resultscategory-events

Posted on July 16, 2017

Judges:

Dogs: CHRISTINE PORCH

Bitches: JOEL SAFFER

Referee: ADELE NICHOLSON


BEST IN SHOW: HATTELLA FINNEGAN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH

BEST FAWN PUPPY IN SHOW: YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH

BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW: Edgwarebury I’m Your Man

BEST BLACK IN SHOW: PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING

DOG CC: HATTELLA FINNEGAN

RESERVE DOG CC: CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW

BEST PUPPY DOG: MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN

BEST VETERAN DOG: CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW

BITCH CC: RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA

RESERVE BITCH CC: RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH: YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH

BEST VETERAN BITCH: CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING


Class : 1 – VETERAN DOG (5 entries)
25 MULTI CH HESTONITE LORD OF GREYSKULL [ATC AL01008BEL]
59 KENINE LITTLE WONDER OF BEAUCOTE 101SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
131 ABUKADRA THE DIPLOMAT
159 CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW

1st: 159 2nd: 131 3rd: 101 Res: 25 VHC: 59

Class: 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG (9 entries)
46 EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN
60 TSUSELENAIGGYPOPOFBEAUCOTE
67 ROMEO COUNTRY BABOY
68 BILOHKA DESERT STORM OF ASALAI
106 BOYNHAMS BRASILIA
123 SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA
143 NIJACPUGS PRINCE HARRY
147 EASTONITE SAUCY SID NICOBRI
165 ROXMARR MORIARTY

1st: 106 2nd: 123 3rd: 46 Res: 68 VHC: 165

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK (4 entries)
A94 DELWIN’S BLACK ORFEO
142 EASTONITE BLACKMERLIN
152 ROXMARR DARK KNIGHT AT SUNLEA
46 Edgwarebury I’m Your Man

1st: 46 2nd: 152 3rd: 142

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN (6 entries)
97 MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN
150 SENOUSI I’M HERE
161 PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL
67 Romeo Country Baboy
W/D68 Bilohka Desert Storm of Asalai
147 Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri

1st: 97 2nd: 150 3rd: 161 Res: 147 VHC: 67

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG (5 entries)
44 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST
67 Romeo Country Baboy
A94 Delwin’s Black Orfeo
150 Senousi I’m Here
161 Pugglemania He’s A Rebel

1st: 44 2nd: 150 3rd: 161 Res: 67

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG (9 entries)
1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME
13 TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS
14 TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE
24 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
31 MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI
91 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
A134 ZUMA’S HYPNOTIZER [ATC AU00594SWE]
149 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
162 PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK

1st: 1 2nd: 149 3rd: 14 Res: 162 VHC: 91

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG (5 entries)
10 DELWIN’S PETER PIPER
63 VANYANL FLYING WINNER VILANT (IMP RUS)
107 HARRYKYNUTTYBYNATUREJUNCH
140 EASTONITE ZANADO
149 Rhodenash Dreamtime

1st: 107 2nd: 10 3rd: 149 Res: 140 VHC: 63

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG (6 entries)
14 Tidemill Stuart Little
24 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
63 Vanyanl Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
67 Romeo Country Baboy
147 Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri
162 Pugglemania Have A Look

1st: 14 2nd: 162 3rd: 147 Res: 24 VHC: 67

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK (1 entry)
109 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE

1st: 109

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN (8 entries)
2 TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH (IMP NOR)
58 SARABELLEW THE ALCHEMIST OF BEAUCOTE 80BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
85 BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS
A132 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL)
139 NIJACPUGS WHO GOES THERE
13 Tidemill Austin Powers
31 Marfont Starman with Megipugi

1st: 85 2nd: 2 3rd: 58 Res: 80 VHC: 139

Class: 11 – POST GRADUATE DOG (10 entries)
40 CLARIPUGS CANUCK GOLD AT SEPHINA (IMP CAN)
A45 CALAQUENDI CRI DE COEUR AT DIMROST JW
116 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW 153SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW
58 Sarabellew The Alchemist of Beaucote 63Vanyanl Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
67 Romeo Country Baboy 109Snugglepug Black Ambrose
134 Zuma’s Hypnotizer [atc Au00594swe] 140Eastonite Zanado

1st: 153 2nd: 40 3rd: 109 Res: 116 VHC: 58

Class: 12 – MID LIMIT DOG (2 entries)
3 HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW ShCM
100 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH

1st: 3 2nd: 100

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG (11 entries)
A5 TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW
15 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
A19 BRIDDISH WILLIE NELSON JW
30 BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW ShCM
A55 DATIRO CAPTAIN NEMO WITH PUGLOVA
69 HATTELLA FINNEGAN
75 TSUSELENA BON JOVI
77 TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS
84 CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW
63 Vanyanl Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
80 Bradstock Asphodel

1st: 69 2nd: 84 3rd: 77 Res: 75 VHC: 30

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK (0 entries)

Class: 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN (5 entries)
18 CHBRIDDISHTHEGAMBLERJWShCM
37 BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE
66 CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
A89 SUPERSOUND ROCKIN BLUES
127 CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW

1st: 127 2nd: 66 3rd: 18 Res: 37

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG (7 entries)
7 SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS
20 CH BRIDDISH CALLIN BATON ROUGE JW ShCM
72 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK TAKODA TSUSELENA
108 CH/IR/INT CH HARRYKY SIMPLY THE NUTS CJW
15 CW16 CW17 JUN CH ShCM
138 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
63 Vanyanl Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
100 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

1st: 20 2nd: 108 3rd: 138 Res: 72 VHC: 7

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH (7 entries)
17 LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE
27 MULTICHHINALORDOFGREYSKULL [ATCAL01007BEL]
47 EASTONITE ZULU PICKLE AT EDGWAREBURY
61 CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
83 CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING
A95 SANKOFU DONATELLA
119 RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN

1st: 83 2nd: 27 3rd: 47 Res: 17 VHC: 61

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (12 entries)
23 BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE
A36 EASTONITE BABY LOVE AT MADMACHER
65 WIZABEINE POPPYSEED
82 CONQUELL DARE TO DREAM
111 ABUKADRA THE TEMPTRESS
117 YORLANDERSIT’SZEVAATPOTBELLI
121 PURDYPUG THE SUFFRAGETTE
125 MADJAX QUIRKY
128 YORLANDERS IS THIS ZARA AT RHODENASH
144 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
148 EASTONITE MOON RIVER
158 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC

1st: 128 2nd: 111 3rd: 82 Res: 144 VHC: 148

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK (3 entries)
29 BLACOBBY ENID NIGHTSHADE
65 Wizabeine Poppyseed
148 Eastonite Moon River

1st: 29 2nd: 148 3rd: 65

Class: 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN (7 entries)
28 PEARL PEMBERLEY LORD OF GREYSKULL [ATC AU01232BEL]
34 PIGALLE PANDORA’S BOX
A43 ADORAM SHADY LADY
99 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER
23 Boynhams Lady Prudence at Lilacbridge
36 Eastonite Baby Love at Madmacher
117 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli

1st: 99 2nd: 28 3rd: 23 Res: 34 VHC: 117

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH (10 entries)
96 MACMOORE JESAMINE
126 MADJAX PRECOCIOUS
145 NIJACPUGS ROYAL COURT
28 Pearl Pemberley Lord of Greyskull [atc Au01232bel]
29 Blacobby Enid Nightshade
34 Pigalle Pandora’s Box
A43 Adoram Shady Lady
65 Wizabeine Poppyseed
99 Zobear Bluebell Dancer
117 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli

1st: 96 2nd: 99 3rd: 29 Res: 28 VHC: 145

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH (16 entries)
4 RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW
6 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
33 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
a64 SNUGGLEPUG NIP TUCK
73 CHALFIEPUGS IT’S A BREEZE TO TSUSELENA
76 BOYNHAMS LADY PETUNIA AT TEASELTAIL
86 RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA
a90 SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR
105 CEDILLA TICKLED PINK
113 TIDEMILL SEE EMILY PLAY
114 POUNDROLL EDITH
135 PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY
a154 BUZLEO PLENTY O’ TOOLE
164 BOYNHAMS ANNIE
28 Pearl Pemberley Lord of Greyskull [atc Au01232bel]
a43 Adoram Shady Lady

1st: 86 2nd: 4 3rd: 164 Res: 73 VHC: 33

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH (6 entries)
48 EDGWAREBURY MIDNIGHT ZIVA
92 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
104 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
163 PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR
33 Pigalle Plan Bea
A64 Snugglepug Nip Tuck

1st: 104 2nd: 33 3rd: 92 Res: 163 VHC: 48

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH (9 entries)
32 PIGALLE PRETTY WOMAN
53 TARRAGEM AFTER DARK
54 TOTES REEM
A133 SUAISACOUNTESSTIAWITHSICORN
146 SILOELLE GOLD LACE PRIMROSE NICOBRI
28 Pearl Pemberley Lord of Greyskull [atc Au01232bel]
64 Snugglepug Nip Tuck
99 Zobear Bluebell Dancer
117 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli

1st: 99 2nd: 54 3rd: 28 Res: 32 VHC: 146

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK (7 entries)
A9 TSUSELENA MISS MONEYPENNY
A93 DELWINS BLACK ISOLADE
48 Edgwarebury Midnight Ziva
53 Tarragem After Dark
A135 Pleasantnook Gift of Beauty
148 Eastonite Moon River
163 Pugglemanias Black Star

1st: 148 2nd: 48 3rd: 163 Res: 53

Class: 26 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN (8 entries)
26 NOUSHKA LORD OF GREYSKULL BJ CH [ATC AS00816BEL]
70 HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
87 RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA
151 MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC
160 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
54 Totes Reem
113 Tidemill See Emily Play
146 Siloelle Gold Lace Primrose Nicobri

1st: 70 2nd: 87 3rd: 160 Res: 54 VHC: 151

Class: 27 – POSTGRADUATE BITCH (13 entries)
16 DIDDISMERE HIGH SOCIETY
A39 WITHERFORD BERRY NICE
A74 SNUGGLEPUG HELL’N’BLACK TO TSUSELENA
103 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
115 POUNDROLL EDNA
118 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW
A136 FRANTSUZKIY POTSELUY NATURAL BLONDE AT PLEASANTNOOK
A155 FELICE PRINCESS
157 WITHERFORD RITZ FIZZ
146 Siloelle Gold Lace Primrose Nicobri
151 Marbelton Rainbow Magic
160 The Sorceress at Barryann
163 Pugglemanias Black Star

1st: 103 2nd: 160 3rd: 118 Res: 151 VHC: 163

Class: 28 – MID LIMIT BITCH (4 entries)
35 BAYSEND COUSIN VIOLET
41 SEPHINA CARELESS WHISPER
98 MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD
64 Snugglepug Nip Tuck

1st: 35 2nd: 98 3rd: 41 Res: 64

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH (6 entries)
42 SEPHINA GLITTERBUG
71 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
112 TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG
137 PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW
26 Noushka Lord of Greyskull Bj Ch [atc As00816bel]
A39 Witherford Berry Nice

1st: 71 2nd: 137 3rd: 42 Res: 26 VHC: 112

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK (3 entries)
49 EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE
120 PURDYPUG THE DUCHESS
112 Tidemill Beryl The Peril at Bubbapug

1st: 120 2nd: 49 3rd: 112

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN (5 entries)
21 SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT
102 TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR) HWW15
A#122 HARRYKY UTTER FAITH IN ROMABELLA JW
129 RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW
27 Multi Ch Hina Lord of Greyskull [atc Al01007bel]

1st: 129 2nd: 102 3rd: 21 Res: 27

Class: 32 – OPEN BITCH (8 entries)
22 SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER
A81 CH CONQUELL CHANCE A GLANCE
110 HARRYKY NUTMEG AT ABUKADRA
124 PUG SPIRIT JUST IN TIME
130 RHODENASH GLORIA
A156 TANGETOPPEN’S BARONESS SWEET SANDY
A26 Noushka Lord of Greyskull BJ Ch [atc As00816bel]
74 Snugglepug Hell’N’Black to Tsuselena

1st: 130 2nd: 124 3rd: 74 Res: 22 VHC: 110

To be judged jointly

Class: 33 – BRACE (6 entries)
25 Mr Christian Montens
A27 Mr Christian Montens
84 Ms H G Linnett
A99 Mrs Y R Mitchell & Mrs R A Willis
A116 Miss H & Mrs C Rutherford
A161 Mrs S E Wheeler

1st: 84 2nd: 25

Class: 34 – TEAM (3 entries)
25 Mr Christian Montens
84 Ms H G Linnett
A116 Miss H & Mrs C Rutherford

1st: 84 2nd: 25