multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Championship Show 2018 Resultscategory-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on July 15, 2018

Date: 15.7.18

Judges: Dogs – MS F J FOX
Bitches – MRS Y KENT
Referee: MRS A MOUNT

BEST IN SHOW TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS

BEST FAWN PUPPY IN SHOW BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS

BEST BLACK IN SHOW SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED

BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW .JAUDETTE NO WAY BLACK FROM SNUGGLEPUG

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE

DOG CC TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW
RESERVE DOG CC BOYNHAMS BRASILIA
BEST PUPPY DOG JAUDETTE NO WAY BLACK FROM SNUGGLEPUG
BEST VETERAN DOG CH RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW ShCM

BITCH CC HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
RESERVE BITCH CC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
BEST PUPPY BITCH .BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS
BEST VETERAN BITCH MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE

Classes:

Class: 1- VETERAN DOG 5 entries.

89 KNITTED FOR NANNAS FOR SNUGGLEPUG
A102 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
123 CH RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS JW ShCM
138 ABUKADRA THE DIPLOMAT ShCM
159 PINKIPUG PERCIVAL PEA OF TWIRLYTOPS JW

1st ..123……. 2nd …138…. 3rd ..159…… Res ..89…..

Class: 2- MINOR PUPPY DOG 7 entries.

4 PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
23 FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE
29 TAIYUAN CHARLIE MOON
85 JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER
A92 RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA
110 GALLIOSPACK TRANCHE SUR MER
142 PLEASANTNOOK DOOLALLI DAN

1st ..4……. 2nd ..142….. 3rd ..23….. Res .29…… VHC …85……

Class: 3- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 2 entries.

7 JAUDETTE NO WAY BLACK FROM SNUGGLEPUG
A19 MEGMOLU BY ORDER OF

1st …7……

Class: 4- SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN 1 entry.

142 Pleasantnook Doolalli Dan

1st ….142…..

Class: 5- PUPPY DOG 2 entries.

79 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY 163 BRIDEN STAN THE MAN AT KOHORT

1st …..79….

Class: 6- JUNIOR DOG 9 entries.

36 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
45 EASTONITE RANDY ANDY
A60 EDGWAREBURY RED RIOT
A76 HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED
104 TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) TAF
A118 VERDENDO PRINCE CHARMING
131 TWIRLYTOPS UNPREDICTABLE
161 BARRYANN JONAGOLD
110 Galliospack Tranche Sur Mer

1st …161…… 2nd .36…… 3rd ..45…… Res .104…… VHC .131……….

Class: 7- ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG 7 entries.

67 TSUSELENA IGGY POP OF BEAUCOTE
97 MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW
109 BOYNHAMS BRASILIA
126 LEELYN’S BEACHCOMBER BOY
130 CASA TENTOLA LOVELY JUBBLY [ATC AU02097GIB]
A60 Edgwarebury Red Riot
131 Twirlytops Unpredictable

1st ..109……. 2nd …97…. 3rd ..130…… Res ..67….. VHC ….131…….

Class: 8- NOVICE DOG 4 entries.

17 PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU
29 Taiyuan Charlie Moon
104 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) Taf
110 Galliospack Tranche Sur Mer

1st …17…… 2nd ..29….. 3rd ..104…… Res ..110

Class: 9- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK 5 entries.

A54 EASTONITE BLACK JAC
A86 TEASELTAIL JIMMY MAC
111 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE
7 Jaudette No Way Black from Snugglepug
36 Blacobby Collier Lad
131 Twirlytops Unpredictable

1st …7…… 2nd ..36….. 3rd .111…… Res ..131…..

Class: 10- SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN 6 entries.

3 TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH JW (IMP NOR)
A52 EASTONITE GE BE
128 LEELYN’S TOP NOTCH BOY
151 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
45 Eastonite Randy Andy

1st …151…… 2nd ..3….. 3rd ..45….. Res .128……

Class: 11- POST GRADUATE DOG 10 entries.

15 TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS
18 RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU
61 STOWGATE OUR HENRY
A75 HOWENVALS ZOOM ZOOM
A82 TSUSELENA DANGER ZONE
93 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
119 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW ShCM
156 TWIRLYTOPS CHICHARITO
67 Tsuselena Iggy Pop of Beaucote
111 Snugglepug Black Ambrose

1st …18…… 2nd ..119….. 3rd …93….. Res .156…… VHC …111……..

Class: 12- MID LIMIT DOG 4 entries.

16 TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE
101 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH
129 SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW
128 Leelyn’s Top Notch Boy

1st …129…… 2nd .101…… 3rd ..16…… Res ..128…..

Class: 13- LIMIT DOG 12 entries.

1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
2 HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW ShCM
6 PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG
13 SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS
22 AFTERGLOW VANDROSS AT FLASHNIK
30 TAIYUAN NAPOLIAN BRANDY
33 DELWINS KING COLE AT BEARCREST
47 BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE
56 TSUSELENA LIKE A ROCKET MAN VON PARIANSOEZ
58 EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN
68 DELWIN UTTERLY LOVERLY AT WINZORI
90 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL

1st …..2…. 2nd …1…. 3rd …6….. Res …56…. VHC …47……..

Class: 14- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK 4 entries.

A87 TEASELTAIL FLY BY NIGHT
7 Jaudette No Way Black from Snugglepug
33 Delwins King Cole at Bearcrest
58 Edgwarebury I’m Your Man

1st ….7….. 2nd ..58….. 3rd …33…..

Class: 15- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN 5 entries.

83 KILBARCHAN’S DOUBLE TROUBLE BY TSUSELENA
A107 HARRYKY NUTTY BY NATURE JNR CH
137 CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW
140 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL)
146 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR

1st ..137……. 2nd ..146….. 3rd .83……. Res .140……

Class: 16- OPEN DOG 7 entries.

8 TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW
27 TSUSELENA GOOSE BUMPS AT SNUGGLEPUG
53 EASTONITE TRADEMARK
145 NIJACPUGS WHO GOES THERE
13 Sunny Happy Boy at Lampugs
90 Bradstock Asphodel
110 Galliospack Tranche Sur Mer

1st ..8……. 2nd ..13….. 3rd ..27…… Res ..145….. VHC …90……..

Class: 17- VETERAN BITCH 4 entries.

A21 MARBELTON ICE CREAM AT FLASHNIK
A38 BEAUCROSSLEY PINK PANTHER
46 MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE
A69 CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS

1st ..46…….

Class: 18- MINOR PUPPY BITCH 8 entries.

A25 FLASHNIK QUEEN OF HEARTS
43 JUDAMIE KISS MY HEART
71 SAVANNA DAY DREAM
80 TSUSELENA SCRUMPTIOUS
88 TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE
114 BUBBAPUG MAMMA MIA
115 BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER
136 RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY 136

1st …88…… 2nd ..136….. 3rd .115……. Res ..80….. VHC ….43…….

Class: 19- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK 1 entry.

88 Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre

1st ….88…..

Class: 20- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN 6 entries.

49 TUSSILAGO’S SEA FURY
62 STOWGATE GOLDILOCKS
135 RHODENASH KREME KAPER
153 ASPIE DEBORAH’S DELIGHT
43 Judamie Kiss My Heart
71 Savanna Day Dream

1st ..49……. 2nd .153…… 3rd ..135…… Res ..62….. VHC …43……..

Class: 21- PUPPY BITCH 8 entries.

55 BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS
66 DELWIN’S PANSY BUD
A99 EMPUGRIUM SPARKLING EMBER
144 PLEASANTNOOK ASTERIA
49 Tussilago’s Sea Fury
62 Stowgate Goldilocks
71 Savanna Day Dream
153 Aspie Deborah’s Delight

1st …55…… 2nd .49…… 3rd ..144…… Res ..66….. VHC …153……..

Class: 22- JUNIOR BITCH 13 entries.

A14 MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM
35 BLACOBBY ROSE NOIR
72 READSTONE AVADA KEDAVRA
73 BOBITCH DAISY DUKE JW ShCM
84 TSUSELENA BLACK LACE A108 POPINJAY RUBY TUESDAY
A116 VERDENDO FRIVOLOUS FLORRIE
120 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
127 NEUTRINO DESDEMELDA’S DREAM
141 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
152 ZUAZU SYBIL
49 Tussilago’s Sea Fury
71 Savanna Day Dream

1st …73…… 2nd .141…… 3rd …35….. Res .120…… VHC ..152………

Class: 23- MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH 9 entries.

26 SNUGGLEPUG LOOK AT ME NOW WITH THUNDERAIL
A28 TAIYUAN MOONBEAM
40 PIGALLE PANDORA’S BOX
A48 ADORAM SHADY LADY
74 BOBITCH CHEER UP SLEEPY JEAN
125 BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW
A132 MADJAX QUIRKY
A133 MADJAX PRECOCIOUS
120 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli

1st …125…… 2nd …74…. 3rd ..120…… Res ..26….. VHC ….40…….

Class: 24- NOVICE BITCH 7 entries.

24 ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK
44 JUDAMIE BEST OF LUCK
A91 RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA
14 My English Rose of Portlycharm
72 Readstone Avada Kedavra
99 Empugrium Sparkling Ember
127 Neutrino Desdemelda’s Dream

1st …..24…. 2nd ..44….. 3rd …14….. Res ..72….. VHC ..127………

Class: 25- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK 3 entries.

57 EDGWAREBURY MIDNIGHT ZIVA
35 Blacobby Rose Noir
72 Readstone Avada Kedavra

1st ….57….. 2nd …35…. 3rd ..72……

Class: 26- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN 8 entries.

41 JUDAMIE CARRYON LOOKING
98 CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC)
100 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH
112 ABUKADRA THE TEMPTRESS
122 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI
139 SICORN PRINCES LUCYLOCKET
150 NIJACPUGS ROYAL COURT
74 Bobitch Cheer Up Sleepy Jean

1st …100…… 2nd .74…… 3rd ..41…… Res ..122….. VHC …150……..

Class: 27- POST GRADUATE BITCH 12 entries.

10 TIDEMILL MAE WEST AT BRIGSAM
31 BRIDDISH EN VOGUE WITH BEARCREST
A34 PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR
39 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
A94 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
A106 CEDILLA TICKLED PINK
A117 MIGANG GEORGIA FLAME AT VERDENDO
148 NIJACPUGS CLASSICAL ROSE
A154 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC
155 TWIRLYTOPS LITTLE MO
100 Zobear Bluebell Dancer of Rosewitch
A133 Madjax Precocious

1st ..100……. 2nd ..39….. 3rd ..10…… Res ..155….. VHC ..31………

Class: 28- MID LIMIT BITCH 7 entries.

81 CHALFIEPUGS IT’S A BREEZE TO TSUSELENA
96 MACMOORE JESAMINE JW
121 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW ShCM
124 BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
147 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
158 TWIRLYTOPS TINI RITA
A154 Madjax Quintessential at Tybec

1st …..81…. 2nd …124…. 3rd ..121…… Res ..158….. VHC ….147…….

Class: 29- LIMIT BITCH 12 entries.

32 TWIGGARAS BUY ME A ROSE FOR BEARCREST
42 JUDAMIE AMAZING ANNIE
77 HATTELLA ORANGE BLOSSOM
105 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
143 PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY
149 GROSVENORPUG’S PEACH
162 BOYNHAMS ANNIE AT ROXMARR
A28 Taiyuan Moonbeam
A34 Pugistie Wish Apon A Star
39 Pigalle Plan Bea
A132 Madjax Quirky
158 Twirlytops Tini Rita

1st …77…… 2nd ..143….. 3rd ..42…… Res ..32….. VHC ….162…….

Class: 30- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK 5 entries.

5 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
37 BLACOBBY ENID NIGHTSHADE
59 EDGWAREBURY MADAME MYRTLE
A95 DELWINS BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
A72 Readstone Avada Kedavra

1st …5…… 2nd ..37….. 3rd …59…..

Class: 31- SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN 6 entries.

9 CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW
78 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
A103 TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR)
A134 CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW
157 TWIRLYTOPS STRAWBERRY FAIR
162 Boynhams Annie at Roxmarr

1st …78…… 2nd …9…. 3rd …162….. Res .157……

Class: 32- OPEN BITCH 6 entries.

11 BEL/LUX CH HATTELLA ENGLISH ROSE AT BRIGSAM JW EUR JNR CH
12 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW
20 FLASHNIK DAISY DREAM
A51 EASTONITE TEA TIME
113 HARRYKY NUT MEG AT ABUKADRA
160 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN

1st ….160….. 2nd ..12….. 3rd …113….. Res ..20….. VHC ….11…….

(Classes 33 & 34 to be judged jointly)

Class: 33- BRACE 4 entries.

37 Mrs J & Mr R Coulter
100 Mrs Y R Mitchell & Mrs R A Willis
156 Mrs G Webb
A159 Mrs G Webb

1st ..156……. 2nd ..37….. 3rd …100…..

Class: 34- TEAM 0 entries.