multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Open Show 2016 Resultscategory-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on December 4, 2016

Date: 4th December 2016

Judges: Ilona Poole (Dogs) Liz Ward (Bitches) Adele Nicholson (Referee)

BEST IN SHOW: CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: HATTELLA BLUEBELL
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: CEDILLA REMEMBER ME 

BEST DOG: CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG: RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
BEST PUPPY DOG: CEDILLA REMEMBER ME
BEST VETERAN DOG: SIMOS STREPHON

BEST BITCH: HATTELLA BLUEBELL
RESERVE BEST BITCH: POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH: SUPERLAPUG’S SUPREMO LATTE
BEST VETERAN BITCH: CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING

Classes:

Class: 1- VETERAN DOG 7 entries.
16 TIDEMILL KOOL KEVIN ShCM
17 TIDEMILL TREASURE TRAIL ShCM
32 BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW ShCM
62 SIMOS STREPHON
79 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
105 SHARDLOW MIDNIGHT COWBOY OF CAZHMIR
130 CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW

1st …62…… 2nd …32…. 3rd …130….. Res ….79… VHC …..105……

Class: 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG 5 entries.
29 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
53 BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL
87 SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO
124 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
131 PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK

1st …..131…. 2nd …87…. 3rd ….53…. Res ..29….. VHC ….124…….

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 2 entries.
4 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK PHOENIX
A 89 DERBYS DREAM BOY

1st …4…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN 5 entries.
5 SNUGGLEPUG SABOTAGE
A 73 VANANAVA BOYS WILL BE BOYS
29 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
53 Buzleo Office Fool
87 Snugglepug Valegro

1st …..87…. 2nd …53…. 3rd …5….. Res ..29….. VHC ………..

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG 3 entries.
3 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME
27 FLASH OF JOY ZESTFUL COOL FOR CHINASKYS (RUS IMP)
5 Snugglepug Sabotage

1st …3…… 2nd ..27….. 3rd ….5…. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG 5 entries.
11 DELWIN’S PETER PIPER
52 DELWIN UTTERLY LOVERLY AT WINZORI
57 SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR
95 SUPERLAPUG’S SUPER LATTE
A 110 RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW

1st ….57….. 2nd ….95… 3rd ….52…. Res …11…. VHC ………..

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG 8 entries.
A 30 TSUSELENASMOKINJOEWITHKARIAS
38 BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE
70 BOBITCH NORTHERN STAR
75 MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN
76 RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW
85 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA
A 117 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE RAF TAF
52 Delwin Utterly Loverly at Winzori

1st ….76….. 2nd …75…. 3rd …38….. Res …70…. VHC ….52…….

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG 3 entries.
A 41 CALAQUENDI CRI-DE-COEUR AT DIMROST
53 Buzleo Office Fool
70 Bobitch Northern Star

1st ….53….. 2nd …70…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK 3 entries.
25 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK I AM FOR THUNDERAIL
63 SIMOS THE RAVEN
83SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE

1st …..63…. 2nd …83…. 3rd ….25…. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN 7 entries.
13 TIDEMILL GORDON BENNETT
60 MARBELTON BREAKING NEWS AT PAGUVILLE
99 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW
116 TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL
38 Bradmarul Spark to Flame to Spellowgate
A 41 Calaquendi Cri-De-Coeur at Dimrost
117 Obi Na Kazda Pogode Raf Taf

1st ….99….. 2nd ….38… 3rd …116…. Res …60…. VHC …..13….

Class: 11 – POST GRADUATE DOG 9 entries.
1 TSUSELENA AS YOU LIKE IT
20 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
A 72 HIS LORDSHIP BERTIE
A 82 TED THE TEDDY
A 41 Calaquendi Cri-De-Coeur at Dimrost
57 Sephina Smooth Operator
60 Marbelton Breaking News at Paguville
83 Snugglepug Black Ambrose
116 Tsuselena A View To A Kill

1st …20…… 2nd ….1… 3rd ….83…. Res ..57….. VHC …116……..

Class: 12 – MID LIMIT DOG 3 entries.
15 TIDEMILL STORMIN NORMAN ShCM
A 78 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH
114 HATTELLA HUDSON

1st …114…… 2nd …15…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG 7 entries.
7 TSUSELENA GOOSE BUMPS AT SNUGGLEPUG
8 TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW
51 EASTONITE PEARLY KING JW ShCM
64 CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW
A 127 BARRYANN KORLOFF NOIR
A 78 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch
114 Hattella Hudson

1st …114…… 2nd …7…. 3rd ….51…. Res ….8… VHC …64……..

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK 1 entry.
6 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA

1st …..6…. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 15- SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN 1 entry.
54 CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM

1st …54…… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG 2 entries.
26 SNUGGLEPUG STILL LOOKING FOR THUNDERAIL JW ShCM
65 CONQUELL INNUENDO

1st …..26…. 2nd …..65.. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH 5 entries .
19 LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE
22 EVERSOSWEET LOLA
66 CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING
100 RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN
113 BRINGITON VERA WANG

1st …66…… 2nd ….22… 3rd ….113…. Res ..19….. VHC …100……..

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH 11 entries.
9 RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI
40 RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM
44 EDGWAREBURY MIDNIGHT ZIVA
A 55 BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS
A 59 PERFECT POLLY POCKET FOR LANEBERN
84 SNUGGLEPUG DOLLY IN BLACK AT VIOLOTTA
A 90 ADORAM BLACK GABIRAL
107 SEPHINA MISS DEMEANOUR AT WENDAPEN
A 112 BRINGITON ANITA MUI
122 PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY
129 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN

1st ….129….. 2nd …9…. 3rd ….122…. Res ..107….. VHC …..40……

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK 8 entries.
97 BARRYANN MYSTIQUE AT POTBELLI
104 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MUMTAZ
A 125 TYBEC COLORADO BLACK MISSY
132 PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR
44 Edgwarebury Midnight Ziva
84 Snugglepug Dolly In Black at Violotta
90 Adoram Black Gabiral
122 Pleasantnook Gift of Beauty

1st …122…… 2nd ….104… 3rd ..132…… Res …44…. VHC ….84…….

Class: 20- SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN 7 entries.
93 SUPERLAPUG’S RICH RISTRETTO
9 Rhodenash Dream Chaser of Taftazini
40 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
55 Bobitch Queen of My Dreams
107 Sephina Miss Demeanour at Wendapen
112 Bringiton Anita Mui
129 The Sorceress at Barryann

1st …..129…. 2nd …9…. 3rd ..40…… Res ….107… VHC …..93……

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH 5 entries.
43 EDGWAREBURY MISCHIEF MAKER
96 SUPERLAPUG’S SUPREMO LATTE
126 WITHERFORD RITZ FIZZ
A 55 Bobitch Queen of My Dreams
97 Barryann Mystique at Potbelli

1st ….96….. 2nd ….126… 3rd ….43…. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH 9 entries.
28 FLASHOFJOYALISAINWONDERLAND FORCHINASKYS(RUSIMP)
58 HATTELLA BLUEBELL
A 69 RHODENASH ANGEL O’MINE AVEC ANZHELA
74 MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD
80 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
A 91 DOMINO EFFECT ANGELINA ADORAM (IMP RUS)
A 108 RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME
115 ADORADEN VERA ANTICS
121 PLEASANTNOOK CHIQUITITA

1st …58…… 2nd …74…. 3rd …115….. Res ..80….. VHC ….121…….

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH 8 entries.
10 ABUKADRA BELL OF THE BALL
42 EASTONITE ELVIRA AT EDGWAREBURY
47 TARRAGEM AFTER DARK
48 TOTES REEM
61MARBELTON SOMETHING NEW AT PAGUVILLE
A 101 CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA
69 Rhodenash Angel O’Mine Avec Anzhela
115 Adoraden Vera Antics

1st …115…… 2nd ….47… 3rd ….10…. Res ….42… VHC …..48……

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH 11 entries.
39 WITHERFORD BERRY NICE
49 DELWIN PANSY POTTER
77 EMPUGRIUM’S QUEEN OF HEARTS
9 Rhodenash Dream Chaser of Taftazini
10 Abukadra Bell of the Ball
47 Tarragem After Dark
48 Totes Reem
A 55 Bobitch Queen of My Dreams
61 Marbelton Something New at Paguville
A 97 Barryann Mystique at Potbelli
104 Cazhmir Midnight Mumtaz

1st …47…… 2nd ….10… 3rd ….9…. Res ..77….. VHC ….104…….

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK 5 entries.
31 DELWIN’S BLACK PEPPA
A 50 DELWIN GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY
92 TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG
103 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MIMI
47 Tarragem After Dark

1st …..31…. 2nd …47…. 3rd …103….. Res ..92….. VHC ………..

Class: 26 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH- FAWN 10 entries.
A 18 SISSI ADELKA
21 DIDDISMERE HIGH SOCIETY
24 SARABELLOW TROUBLEMAKER
56 WHIPCRACKAWAY WINNEY
86 SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA
94 NEWSTART SPECIAL ONE
98 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW
12 0FRANTSUZKIY POTSELUY NATURAL BLONDE AT PLEASANTNOOK
48 Totes Reem
101 Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma

1st …98…… 2nd ..24….. 3rd ….94…. Res …21…. VHC ….56…….

Class: 27 – POST GRADUATE BITCH 5 entries.
34 BAYSEND COUSIN VIOLET
A 71 DELWINS BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
A 88 CHRISTIES TIA
119 PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW
128 READSTONE GOLDEN DELICIOUS AT BARRYANN

1st ….34….. 2nd ….128… 3rd …119….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 28 – MID LIMIT BITCH 3 entries.
133 PUGGLEMANIA LOOK WHOS BLACK
10 Abukadra Bell of the Ball 48 Totes Reem

1st …133…… 2nd …10…. 3rd ….48…. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH 3 entries.
23 SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT
A 111 BRINGITON CHOPSTIKS JW
47 Tarragem After Dark

1st …47…… 2nd …23…. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK 5 entries.
33 BAYSEND TA DAH  (Transferred to Class 31)
134 WITHERFORD TWICE AS NICE
47 Tarragem After Dark
A 71 Delwins Black Isolde of Nemorosa
A 133 Pugglemania Look Whos Black

1st ….47….. 2nd ….133… 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN 3 entries.
102 HARRYKY UTTER FAITH IN ROMABELLA JW
A 18 Sissi Adelka
48 Totes Reem
33 BAYSEND TA DAH  (Transferred from Class 30)

1st …..33…. 2nd ….48… 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 32- OPEN BITCH 3 entries.
A 109 RHODENASH GLORIA
A 123 CH ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW
47 Tarragem After Dark

1st ….47….. 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

(Classes 33 & 34 to be judged jointly)

Class: 33 – BRACE 3 entries.
16 Mrs L Beech & Miss A Schofield
17 Mrs L Beech & Miss A Schofield
78 Mrs Y R Mitchell & Mrs R A Lewis

1st ……… 2nd ……. 3rd …….. Res ……. VHC ………..

Class: 34 – TEAM 0 entries.

WILSON STEWART SPECIAL MEMORIAL AWARD CLASSES

Judge: PAIGE HAWKER

Class: A – SPECIAL PUPPY AWARD DOG OR BITCH 13 entries.
A
40 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
53 Buzleo Office Fool
59 Perfect Polly Pocket for Lanebern
A 73 Vananava Boys Will Be Boys
84 Snugglepug Dolly In Black at Violotta
87 Snugglepug Valegro
A 97 Barryann Mystique at Potbelli
104 Cazhmir Midnight Mumtaz
A 107 Sephina Miss Demeanour at Wendapen
A 112 Bringiton Anita Mui
A 124 Rhodenash Dreamtime
129 The Sorceress at Barryann
131 Pugglemania Have A Look

1st …53…… 2nd …..104.. 3rd …87….. Res …131…. VHC ….129…….

Class: B – SPECIAL POSTGRADUATE AWARD DOG OR BITCH 15 entries.
20 Diddismere High Kingdom
A 30 Tsuselena Smokin Joe with Karias
38 Bradmarul Spark to Flame to Spellowgate
39 Witherford Berry Nice
63 Simos The Raven
A 72 His Lordship Bertie
74 Macmoore Abbey Road
76 Rhodenash Kotten Kane at Empugrium JW
85 Snugglepug Black Milano at Violotta
86 Snugglepug Like It Sweet at Violotta
A 98 Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
99 Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
A 101 Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma
103 Cazhmir Midnight Mimi
A 128 Readstone Golden Delicious at Barryann

1st …76…… 2nd …38…. 3rd ….74…. Res …86…. VHC ……99…..

Class: C – SPECIAL OPEN AWARD DOG OR BITCH 9 entries.
10 Abukadra Bell of the Ball
26 Snugglepug Still Looking for Thunderail JW ShCM
47 Tarragem After Dark
48 Totes Reem
54 Ch/Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW ShCM
62 Simos Strephon
75 Macmoore The Quiet Man
A 111 Bringiton Chopstiks JW
123 Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW

1st ..54……. 2nd ….123… 3rd ….26…. Res …47…. VHC ….75…….