multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Open Show 2017 Resultscategory-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on March 5, 2017

Date 5th March 2017
Judges: ERNIE JOHNSON (DOGS), SUSAN CHAMBERS (BITCHES), ALISON MOUNT (REFEREE)

BEST IN SHOW NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH RAGEMMA GI JANE AT BILOHKA JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX CH RAGEMMA GI JANE AT BILOHKA JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW
BEST BLACK IN SHOW SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG

BEST DOG NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
RESERVE BEST DOG SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA
BEST PUPPY DOG RHODENASH DREAMTIME
BEST VETERAN DOG CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW
BEST BITCH CH RAGEMMA GI JANE AT BILOHKA JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
BEST PUPPY BITCH GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
BEST VETERAN BITCH CONQUELL CAUGHTY A LOOKING

Classes:

Class: 1 – VETERAN DOG 5 entries.
A55 TUCKENHAY PARIS ShCM
A56 SIMOS STREPHON
A62 KNITTED BY NANNAS FOR SNUGGLEPUG
81 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH
131 CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW

1st …131…… 2nd ..81…..

Class: 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG 3 entries.
10 SARABELLEW NOBODY’S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG
A87 PIGALLE PRIME SUSPECT
133 PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL

1st …10…… 2nd …133….

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK 3 entries.
12 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK PHOENIX
A58 TEASELTAIL JIMMY MAC
A73 DELWIN’S BLACK ORFEO OF NEMOROSA

1st …12……

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN 5 entries.
41 BUZLEO OFFICE FOOL
71 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
94 SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO
126 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
134 PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK

1st …126…… 2nd ..94….. 3rd ..41…… Res ..134….. VHC ….71…….

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG 5 entries.
A27 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
41 Buzleo Office Fool
71 Sandigara Superman
126 Rhodenash Dreamtime
134 Pugglemania Have A Look

1st ..126……. 2nd …41…. 3rd ..134…… Res …71….

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG 6 entries.
A1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME
4 TANGETOPPEN’S EASY TO SAY TREVETH (IMP NOR)
A19 RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU
43 FLYING WINNER VILANT (IMP RUS)
116 EASTONITE ZANADO
140 EASTONITE BLACK HARRY

1st ….4….. 2nd …140…. 3rd ..116…… Res ..43…..

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG 2 entries.
4 Tangetoppen’s Easy to Say Treveth (Imp Nor)
43 Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)

1st …4…… 2nd …43….

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG 8 entries.
A63 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
A72 BOBITCH NORTHERN STAR
A88 TED THE TEDDY
108 TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL
113 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL)
A19 Ragemma Dream Lover at Megmolu
41 Buzleo Office Fool
140 Eastonite Black Harry

1st …140…… 2nd ..41….. 3rd …108….. Res ..113…..

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK 4 entries.
A57 SIMOS THE RAVEN
92 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE
96 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA
140 Eastonite Black Harry

1st …96…… 2nd ..140….. 3rd ..92……

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN 8 entries.
A33 BRADMARUL SPARK TO FLAME TO SPELLOWGATE
53 MARBELTON BREAKING NEWS AT PAGUVILLE
104 LEELYN’S HUNKI DORI BOY
107 HATTELLA HUDSON
43 Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
A72 Bobitch Northern Star
108 Tsuselena A View To A Kill
116 Eastonite Zanado

1st …107…… 2nd .108…… 3rd ..104…… Res ..53….. VHC …116……..

Class: 11 – POST GRADUATE DOG 9 entries.
A2 TSUSELENA AS YOU LIKE IT
23 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
A40 DELWIN UTTERLY LOVERLY AT WINZORI
100 POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW
102 RAGEMMA STRICTLY SOLO JW ShCM
115 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
A33 Bradmarul Spark to Flame to Spellowgate
53 Marbelton Breaking News at Paguville
92 Snugglepug Black Ambrose

1st …115…… 2nd ..102….. 3rd ..100…… Res ..92….. VHC …23……..

Class: 12 – MIDLIMIT DOG 8 entries.
5 HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW ShCM
8 TSUSELENA GOOSE BUMPS AT SNUGGLEPUG
A29 TSUSELENASMOKINJOEWITHKARIAS
78 MACMOORE THE QUIET MAN
80 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH
117 NIJACPUGS WHO GOES THERE
A63 Bradstock Asphodel
107 Hattella Hudson

1st …107…… 2nd …117…. 3rd ..5…… Res ..80….. VHC ….78…….

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG 4 entries.
14 TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW
A17 SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS
A59 TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS
66 CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW

1st …14…… 2nd ..66…..

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK 2 entries.
9 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA
135 PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD

1st …9…… 2nd ..135…..

Class: 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN 4 entries.
6 TANGETOPPENS HUNTING HIGH AND LOW AT TREVETH (IMP NOR) ShCM
A68 SUPERSOUND ROCKIN BLUES
A29 Tsuselena Smokin Joe with Karias
43 Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)

1st ….6….. 2nd ..43…..

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG 0 entries.

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH 8 entries.
22 LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE
25 EVERSOSWEET LOLA
49 CH ESRUN PRINCESS LEIA
65 CONQUELL CAUGHTY A LOOKING
A82 CH TANGETOPPEN’S X-TRA SPESIELL AT MARBELTON (IMP NOR)
86 CEDILLA DRESS TO IMPRESS
101 RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN
111 BRINGITON VERA WANG

1st …65…… 2nd ..22….. 3rd ….86…. Res …25…. VHC …101……..

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH 9 entries.
A7 SNUGGLEPUG NOT MUSHROOM
A16 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS
28 TAIYUAN MOONBEAM
30 PIGALLE PANDORA’S BOX
67 CONQUELL COMEDY OR CHAOS
70 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
79 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER TAF
A84 CEDILLA TICKLED PINK
110 ZOBEAR CAN CAN

1st ….67….. 2nd …30…. 3rd …79….. Res …70…. VHC ….28…….

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH- BLACK 3 entries.
11 GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
93 SNUGGLEPUG DOLLY IN BLACK AT VIOLOTTA
A106 ADORAM BLACK AMARA VERSUS LEELYN

1st ….11….. 2nd ..93…..

Class: 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH- FAWN 12 entries.
15 RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI
A20 BOYNHAMS MARGO
31 PIGALLE PRETTY WOMAN
35 RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM
44 SNGGLELEPUG NIB TUCK
45 PEGGYS LADY MYRTLE
A52 PERFECT POLLY POCKET FOR LANEBERN
A60 BOYNHAMS LADY PETUNIA AT TEASELTAIL NAF
A69 SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR
130 BUZLEO PLENTY O’ TOOLE
132 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
A110 Zobear Can Can

1st …15…… 2nd ..132….. 3rd ..31…… Res ..35….. VHC ..130………

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH 11 entries.
32 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
89 BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE
15 Rhodenash Dream Chaser of Taftazini
A20 Boynhams Margo
35 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
44 Sngglelepug Nib Tuck
45 Peggys Lady Myrtle
A52 Perfect Polly Pocket for Lanebern
A69 Supersound Rock Star
130 Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole
132 The Sorceress at Barryann

1st …15…… 2nd ..32….. 3rd …132….. Res .89…… VHC …35……..

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH 5 entries.
A85 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
98 BARRYANN MYSTIQUE AT POTBELLI
103 BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA
A136 PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR
35 Rhodenash Livin A Dream

1st ….103….. 2nd ..35….. 3rd ..98……

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIALY EARLING BITCH 6 entries.
18 ABUKADRA BELL OF THE BALL
38 TARRAGEM AFTER DARK
A39 TOTES REEM
54 MARBELTON SOMETHING NEW AT PAGUVILLE
77 MACMOORE ABBEY ROAD
112 ADORADEN VERA ANTICS

1st ..38……. 2nd ..77….. 3rd ..54…… Res .112…… VHC ..18………

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH 9 entries.
50 CEDILLA GRACEFUL
A97 CHRISTIES TIA
109 BRINGITON WHATS WONG
129 FELICE PRINCESS
15 Rhodenash Dream Chaser of Taftazini
18 Abukadra Bell of the Ball
28 Taiyuan Moonbeam
54 Marbelton Something New at Paguville
98 Barryann Mystique at Potbelli

1st ..15……2nd ..54….. 3rd …98….. Res ..129….. VHC …50……..

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK 6 entries.
46 SWEET FLORENCE
A74 DELWIN’S BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
125 EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY
A11 Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle at Snugglepug
38 Tarragem After Dark
A136 Pugglemanias Black Star

1st …38…… 2nd ..125….. 3rd …46…..

Class: 26- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN 7 entries.
24 SARABELLOW TROUBLEMAKER
51 KILBARCHANS CHARLIE GIRL
105 ADORAM ROZANNA ALONGSIDE NEUTRINO
A137 PUGGLEMANIA EDGE OF REASON
39 Totes Reem
112 Adoraden Vera Antics
129 Felice Princess

1st ….24….. 2nd ..51….. 3rd ..129…… Res ..105….. VHC …112……..

Class: 27 – POST GRADUATE BITCH 6 entries.
21 DIDDISMERE HIGH SOCIETY
A91 BOBITCH STAR BOMB AT BILOHKA
99 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW
118 NIJACPUGS DARK DIAMOND
127 FELICE BALLERINA
46 Sweet Florence

1st …127…… 2nd ..99….. 3rd ..118…… Res .21…… VHC ..46………

Class: 28 – MIDLIMIT BITCH 5 entries.
47 AQUITAINE COOKIE MONSTER
95 SNUGGLEPUG LIKE IT SWEET AT VIOLOTTA
114 SUAISA COUNTESS TIA WITH SICORN
138 PUGGLEMANIA LOOK WHOS BLACK
18 Abukadra Bell of the Ball

1st ..47……. 2nd …95…. 3rd ..138…… Res ..114….. VHC ….18…….

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH 4 entries.
26 SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT
83 TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR) HWW15
124 NIJACPUGS CLASSICAL ROSE
46 Sweet Florence

1st …26…… 2nd ..124….. 3rd ..83…… Res ..46…..

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK 4 entries.
A139 WITHERFORD TWICE AS NICE
A46 Sweet Florence
A74 Delwin’s Black Isolde of Nemorosa
138 Pugglemania Look Whos Black

1st .138……..

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN 3 entries.
48 READSTONE MISCHIEF MANAGED FOR THEOCLIFFE JW
128 TANGETOPPEN ‘S BARONESS SWEET SANDY
83 Tangetoppen’s X-Use Me I’M It (Imp Nor) Hww15

1st ..48……. 2nd ..128….. 3rd ..83……

Class: 32 – OPEN BITCH 3 entries.
64 PUGSWOLLOP PUSH THE BUTTON FOR CONQUELL
90 CH RAGEMMA GI JANE AT BILOHKA JW
128 Tangetoppen ‘s Baroness Sweet Sandy

1st ….90….. 2nd …64…. 3rd …128…..

Class: 33 – BRACE 4 entries.
66 MS H G LINNETT
80 MRS Y R MITCHELL&MRSRAWILLIS
A113 TABERER & AJAO
138 MRS S E WHEELER

1st Wheeler.. 2nd .Linnett…… 3rd .Mitchell/Willis…….

Class: 34- TEAM 1 entry.
66 MS H G LINNETT

1st .Linnett……..

(Classes 33 & 34 to be judged jointly)

PATRICK LEPPER MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Judge: ELLE CARE

Class: A – SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH 16 entries.
A27 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
A28 Taiyuan Moonbeam
A31 Pigalle Pretty Woman
A35 Rhodenash Livin A Dream
41 Buzleo Office Fool
44 Sngglelepug Nib Tuck
45 Peggys Lady Myrtle
A52 Perfect Polly Pocket for Lanebern
67 Conquell Comedy Or Chaos
A70 Sandigara Sugar N Spice
A87 Pigalle Prime Suspect
93 Snugglepug Dolly In Black at Violotta
94 Snugglepug Valegro
A110 Zobear Can Can
132 The Sorceress at Barryann
133 Pugglemania He’s A Rebel

1st .67…….. 2nd …132…. 3rd …94….. Res ..41….. VHC …133……..

Class: B – SPECIAL AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH 15 entries.
23 Diddismere High Kingdom
A29 Tsuselena Smokin Joe with Karias
A46 Sweet Florence
50 Cedilla Graceful
A57 Simos The Raven
A77 Macmoore Abbey Road
A91 Bobitch Star Bomb at Bilohka
96 Snugglepug Black Milano at Violotta
100 Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
A107 Hattella Hudson
A109 Bringiton Whats Wong
A112 Adoraden Vera Antics
A113 Obi Na Kazda Pogode (Imp Pol)
114 Suaisa Countess Tia with Sicorn
125 Eastonite Black Dolly

1st ..100……. 2nd …96…. 3rd .125……. Res ..23….. VHC ..50………

Class: C – SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH 6 entries.
43 Flying Winner Vilant (Imp Rus)
51 Kilbarchans Charlie Girl
A56 Simos Strephon
A78 Macmoore The Quiet Man
95 Snugglepug Like It Sweet at Violotta
99 Potbelli Sweet Dream JW

1st …95…… 2nd ..99….. 3rd ….51…. Res .43……