multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Open Show December 2019 Resultscategory-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on December 1, 2019

Date: 1st December 2019

Judges: John Purnell (Dogs), Pauline Cunningham (Bitches), Alison Mount (Referee)
Nicola Turnbull (Special Award Classes)

BEST IN SHOW JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS
BEST BLACK IN SHOW
BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW
MEGIPUGI’S MILLI ON DREAMS

BEST DOG GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE)
RESERVE BEST DOG ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU
BEST PUPPY DOG SUNLEA LOUIS VUITTON
BEST VETERAN DOG SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS

BEST BITCH JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID
RESERVE BEST BITCH MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM
BEST PUPPY BITCH EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
BEST VETERAN BITCH ….-……..

Classes:

Class: 1 – VETERAN DOG (4 entries).

7 SUNNY HAPPY BOY AT LAMPUGS
A 26 SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE
A 66 KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG
A 75 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH

1st …7……

Class: 2 – MINOR  PUPPY DOG (3 entries).

10 CLODANA GOLDEN TOUCH AT PORTLYCHARM (IKC) NAF TAF
A 31 BEARCREST HUGO BOSSING IT
A 111 FELICE FIGARO

1st …10……

Class: 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK (0 entries.)

Class: 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN (3 entries).

105 SUNLEA LOUIS VUITTON
10 Clodana Golden Touch at Portlycharm (Ikc) Naf Taf
A 111 Felice Figaro

1st …105…… 2nd ..10…..

Class: 5 – PUPPY DOG (1 entry).

A 18 SUNLEA BILLY RAY AT BRIDDISH

1st …-…..

Class: 6 – JUNIOR DOG (3 entries).

6 PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG
A 21 MOVALIAN DONT LET ME DOWN AT MILUCKSIN
A 68 RAGEMMA RING MASTER

1st …6……

Class: 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG (9 entries).

16 ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU
A 23 FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE
A 27 LUVUM SERGEANT PEPPER
A 55 ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW
57 BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL
60 KENAITEEN WEEKEND MAN
A 82 CEDILLA MORELLO JW
92 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MAJOR TOM
A 68 Ragemma Ring Master

1st …16…… 2nd …57…. 3rd ..92…… Res ..60…..

Class: 8 – NOVICE DOG (0 entries.)

Class: 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK (4 entries) .

A 12 MEGMOLU BY ORDER OF
A 41 JUDAMIE MAUI
60 Kenaiteen Weekend Man
92 Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom

1st ….92….. 2nd …60….

Class: 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN (4 entries).

A 11 PUGALICIOUS CROWN JEWELS AT MEGMOLU
50 RHODENASH KOTTEN KLIFFORD AT DIMROST
79 TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR)
A 89 POTBELLI JACK JONES
1st …50…… 2nd ..79…..

Class: 11 – POSTGRADUATE DOG (7 entries).

A 14 RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU
A 29 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
A 54 EDGWAREBURY RED RIOT
A 61 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY
A 90 YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI
60 Kenaiteen Weekend Man
A 79 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)

1st …..79…. 2nd …60….

Class: 12 – MIDLIMIT DOG (4 entries).

46 GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE)
A 93 DELWIN’S ENRICO CARUSO
A 120 BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW
A 41 Judamie Maui

1st …..46….

Class: 13 – LIMIT DOG (6 entries).

4 PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
A 17 HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED
35 SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW
A 52 EDGWAREBURY I’M YOUR MAN
A 67 BRADSTOCK ASPHODEL
87 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST

1st ….35….. 2nd …4…. 3rd …87…..

Class: 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK (2 entries).

33 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
60 Kenaiteen Weekend Man

1st …33…… 2nd …60….

Class: 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN (7 entries).

A 1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
A 56 CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
A 64 TEASELTAIL CALL ME AMOS
76 LET ME BE THE ONE OF ROSEWITCH
A 113 FELICE ALBERT HERRING
A 67 Bradstock Asphodel
87 Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost

1st ..76……. 2nd ..87…..

Class: 16 – OPEN DOG (3 entries).
72 CH MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW ShCM
A 98 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
109 SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW ShCM
1st …72…… 2nd ..109…..

Class: 17 – VETERAN BITCH (2 entries).

A 80 CEDILLA CHERRY PIE
A 86 CEDILLA FANCY DRESS

1st ….-…..

Class: 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7 entries).

A 15 MEGMOLU PRATTY ANNA
A 19 BEARCREST NOT TONIGHT
A 25 THUNDERAIL HELLO BUOYS
48 EASTONITE SAUCY SUE
A 51 EDGWAREBURY SHAKIRA
107 SUNLEA LOVE HEART
110 EASTONITE BONANZA BLACK

1st ….48….. 2nd ..107….. 3rd ..110……

Class: 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK (4 entries).
A 34 BLACOBBY MISS SCARLETT
38 MEGIPUGI’S MILLI ON DREAMS
A 15 Megmolu Pratty Anna
110 Eastonite Bonanza Black

1st …38…… 2nd …110…. 3

Class: 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN (3 entries).

40 JUDAMIES SANTA BABY
106 SUNLEA VIVA LAS VEGAS
A 25 Thunderail Hello Buoys
1st …40…… 2nd ..106……

Class: 21 – PUPPY BITCH (4 entries).

A 3 JAUDETTE MISS SUNSHINE AT SNUGGLEPUG
A 62 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW STAR
A 34 Blacobby Miss Scarlett
40 Judamies Santa Baby

1st ….40…..

Class: 22 – JUNIOR BITCH (6 entries).

9 BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM
A 20 MIGANG POLLY ANN AT MILUCKSIN
32 PUGISTIE JUST PEACHY
A 43 ABUKADRA ELECTRA
94 NINAVONTERMELMOPSCO(IMPMNE)
A 95 BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE

1st ….9….. 2nd …94…. 3rd ..32……

Class: 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH (6 entries).

A 22 JUDAMIEPRECIOUSBEGININGSFOR MILUCKSIN
A 28 LUVUM PENNY LANE
59 KENAITEEN PURPLE WILLOW AT BEACONPRIDE
A 70 ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT
A 81 CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP
94 Nina Von Termel Mopsco (Imp Mne)

1st ….94….. 2nd …59….

Class: 24 – NOVICE BITCH (8 entries).

A 13 MEGMOLU HOMETOWN GLORY
36 MEGIPUGI’S HELLS ANGEL
A 42 ADORAM SHADY LADY
A 44 ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI
47 ADORADEN WINNIE MCGOOGAN
32 Pugistie Just Peachy
40 Judamies Santa Baby
59 Kenaiteen Purple Willow at Beaconpride

1st ..47……. 2nd ..40….. 3rd …59….. Res …32…. VHC ….36…….

Class: 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK (7 entries).

39 JUDAMIE MOANA
A 53 EDGWAREBURY MIDNIGHT ZIVA
A 58 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA
A 88 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
A 115 ROXMARR MAI TAI
9 Boynhams Dark Ivy of Portlycharm
110 Eastonite Bonanza Black

1st ….9….. 2nd …39…. 3rd ..110……

Class: 26- SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN (5 entries).

77 ROSEWITCH ACTUALLY IM IT WITH ALAMIKS NAF TAF
A 83 CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM JW
A 103 REGENCYLODGE GERANIUM AT NIJACPUGS
A 43 Abukadra Electra
59 Kenaiteen Purple Willow at Beaconpride

1st …77…… 2nd …59….

Class: 27 – POSTGRADUATE BITCH (4 entries).

A 24 ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK JW
37 MEGIPUGI’S EBONY ANGEL
A 112 DELWIN’S SWEET ROSE BUD
59 Kenaiteen Purple Willow at Beaconpride

1st …59…… 2nd ..37…..

Class: 28 – MIDLIMIT BITCH (3 entries.)

8 MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM
A 69 RHODENASH STEALER OF HEARTS AVEC ANZHELA
39 Judamie Moana

1st ….8….. 2nd …39….

Class: 29 – LIMIT BITCH (5 entries).

30 EASTONITE BLACK ALICIA AT CUTIEPOOCH
45 RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM
71 CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW
A 85 CEDILLA CHERRY ICECREAM
A 102 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE

1st …30…… 2nd ..45….. 3rd ..71……

Class: 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK (7 entries).

5 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
A 65 TEASELTAIL BONNIE FYRE AT BOBITCH
A 104 EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY
30 Eastonite Black Alicia at Cutiepooch
A 37 Megipugi’s Ebony Angel
38 Megipugi’s Milli On Dreams
A 53 Edgwarebury Midnight Ziva

1st …30…… 2nd …5…. 3rd …38…..

Class: 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN (7 entries).

49 EASTONITE TEA TIME
74 ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH
A 84 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
A 91 YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW
108 SUNLEA WILLOW THE WISP
A 114 DELWIN’S SWEET ROSE BUD
A 44 Abukadra Tutti Frutti

1st ….74….. 2nd ..49….. 3rd ..108……

Class: 32 – OPEN BITCH (5 entries).

2 JAUDETTE MISS SPLENDID
73 MACMOORE JESAMINE JW
78 TANGETOPPEN’S X-USE ME I’M IT (IMP NOR)
A 96 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
A 116 FELICE PRINCESS

1st …2…… 2nd …73…. 3rd ..78…… Res ……. VHC ………..

(Class 33 to be judged jointly)
Class: 33 – BRACE (1 entry).
A 43 Miss C Fitsall

1st ….-…..