multum in parvo

The Pug Dog Club Open Show Results – March 2019category-pug-dog-clubshow-results

Posted on March 3, 2019

Date: 3rd March 2019

Judges:
Dawn Russell (Dogs),
Jane Paradise (Bitches),
Alison Mount (Referee)
Karen Fredman (Special Award Classes)

BEST DOG: CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST DOG: NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
BEST PUPPY DOG: ROXMARR NAPOLEON
BEST VETERAN DOG: SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE

BEST BITCH: NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
RESERVE BEST BITCH: MYENGLISHROSEOFPORTLYCHARM
BEST PUPPY BITCH: TAFTAZINI IVALACE

BEST IN SHOW: CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE.
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: ROXMARR NAPOLEO
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE
BEST BLACK IN SHOW: BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
BEST BLACK PUPPY IN SHOW: CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MAJOR TOM


Classes

Class 1 – VETERAN DOG (3 entries)

18 SNUGGLEPUG LOOKING FINE
A62 KNITTED BY NANNA’S FOR SNUGGLEPUG
75 SHEFFAWN THIS IS IT OF ROSEWITCH

1st …18… 2nd …75…

Class 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG (13 entries)

A7 SNUGGLEPUG HOT GOSSIP
A8 PUGALICIOUS HUFFLEPUFF AT SNUGGLEPUG
20 THUNDERAIL OFF YOU TROT
35 JUDAMIE MAUI
44 TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS
61 ABUKADRA NIMROD
63 RAGEMMA RING MASTER
A66 SANDIGARA SECOND THOUGHTS
70 BOBITCH PRIDE AND JOY MARVIN
85 BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND
A106 RHODENASH NICK OF TIME
113 ZUAZU ANTON
115 CAPETONIANS BOBBY DEAN

1st …115… 2nd …44… 3rd …20… Res …70…… VHC …61…

Class 3 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – BLACK (2 entries)

97 CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MAJOR TOM
35 Judamie Maui

1st …97…… 2nd …35…..

Class 4 – SPECIAL PUPPY DOG – FAWN (11 entries)

47 ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI
50 BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL
92 YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI
A7 Snugglepug Hot Gossip
A8 Pugalicious Hufflepuff at Snugglepug
20 Thunderail Off You Trot
44 Taftazini Nepalensis
61 Abukadra Nimrod
63 Ragemma Ring Master
70 Bobitch Pride and Joy Marvin
113 Zuazu Anton

1st …50…… 2nd …47….. 3rd …44….. Res …20….. VHC …70…

Class 5 – PUPPY DOG (8 entries)

19 THUNDERAIL TALLY HO
77 CEDILLA MORELLO
122 ROXMARR NAPOLEON
47 Anzhela Heaven On Earth with Calaquendi
50 Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
61 Abukadra Nimrod
92 Yorlanders Topaz at Potbelli
97 Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom

1st ….122….. 2nd …77…. 3rd …50….. Res …47…. VHC ..61…

Class 6 – JUNIOR DOG (3 entries)

45 RHODENASH KOTTON KLIFFORD AT DIMROST
104 PLEASANTNOOK DOOLALLI DAN
A124 BRIDEN STAN THE MAN AT KOHORT

1st …104…… 2nd …45….

Class 7 – ARTHUR BROWN MEMORIAL YEARLING DOG (4 entries)

A2 PUGALICIOUS RATATOUILLE AT SNUGGLEPUG
53 PAGUVILLE BRAND NEW DAY
76 TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) TAF
45 Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost

1st ….53….. 2nd …76…… 3rd …45…

Class 8 – NOVICE DOG (3 entries)

A37 NICOBRI MAXIMUS JUNIOR
44 Taftazini Nepalensis
45 Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost

1st …44…… 2nd …45….

Class 9 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – BLACK (3 entries)

A69 TEUMESSIAN GHOST
87 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK AMBROSE
125 EASTONITE BLACK HARRY

1st …125…… 2nd …87…..

Class 10 – SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG – FAWN (3 entries)

21 TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED
A37 Nicobri Maximus Junior
76 Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) Taf

1st …76…… 2nd …21….

Class 11 – POST GRADUATE DOG (8 entries)

28 BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD
A52 MARBELTON BREAKING NEWS AT PAGUVILLE
82 MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST
121 BARRYANN JONAGOLD JW
21 Tsuselena Fully Loaded
A69 Teumessian Ghost
87 Snugglepug Black Ambrose
125 Eastonite Black Harry

1st ….28….. 2nd …21…. 3rd …121….. Res ..125….. VHC ….87…

Class 12 – MID LIMIT DOG (3 entries)

36 EASTONITE RANDY ANDY
68 SANDIGARA SUPERMAN
95 SOLO AMORE PER ROMABELLA JW

1st ….68….. 2nd …95….. 3rd …36…

Class 13 – LIMIT DOG (9 entries)

1 CEDILLA REMEMBER ME JW
A4 SNUGGLEPUG VALEGRO
15 DIDDISMERE HIGH KINGDOM
A56 KILBARCHAN’S DOUBLE TROUBLE BY TSUSELENA
74 LETMEBETHEONEOFROSEWITCH
101 OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL)
105 NIJACPUGS KING HECTOR
112 RHODENASH DREAMTIME
125 Eastonite Black Harry

1st …105… 2nd …1…. 3rd …112… Res .125…… VHC ….74…

Class 14 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – BLACK (2 entries)

A43 EASTONITE BLACK JAC
28 Blacobby Collier Lad

1st …28…

Class 15 – SPECIAL OPEN DOG – FAWN (2 entries)

A64 BRADSTOCK ASPHODE
74 Let Me Be The One of Rosewitch

1st …74…

Class 16 – OPEN DOG (3 entries)

A6 CH PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER AT SNUGGLEPUG
48 CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW ShCM
A64 Bradstock Asphode

1st …48…

Class 17 – VETERAN BITCH (0 entries)

Class 18 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (14 entries)

9 TAFTAZINI IVALACE
12 BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM
26 PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE
27 PUGISTIE JUST PEACHY
A31 REGENCYLODGE NAZEREEN
34 JUDAMIE MOANA
40 ABUKADRA ELECTRA
58 TSUSELENA TABITHA
65 SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS
84 TAFTAZINI AZORICA AT PUGTASIA
107 REGENCYLODGE GERANIUM AT NIJACPUGS
114 ZUAZU AURORA
116 CAPETONIANS LILLY
123 PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP

1st …9…… 2nd …26….. 3rd …12….. Res …123… VHC ….65…

Class 19 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – BLACK (3 entries)

51 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA
12 Boynhams Dark Ivy of Portlycharm
34 Judamie Moana

1st …12… 2nd …51…. 3rd …34…

Class 20 – SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH – FAWN (8 entries)

54 MAID OF THE SOUTH
59 ABUKADRA BEWITCHED
81 CEDILLA CHERRY ON TOP
9 Taftazini Ivalace
26 Pugistie Apple of My Eye
27 Pugistie Just Peachy
84 Taftazini Azorica at Pugtasia
114 Zuazu Aurora

1st …..9…. 2nd …26…. 3rd ..81…… Res ..59….. VHC …84…

Class 21 – PUPPY BITCH (5 entries)

30 PIGALLE PINK LADY
39 ABUKADRA TUTTI FRUTTI
55 TSUSELENA ROCK CHICK
78 CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM
54 Maid of the South

1st …78… 2nd …54….. 3rd ..55…… Res …39…. VHC …30…

Class 22 – JUNIOR BITCH (2 entries)

89 UBBAPUG MAMMA MIA JW
A99 RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY

1st …89…

Class 23 – MILDRED INGE MEMORIAL YEARLING BITCH (8 entries)

A5 JAUDETTE LITTLE MISS LUCKY AT SNUGGLEPUG
32 JUDAMIE KISS MY HEART
41 TUSSILAGO’S SEA FURY
46 KIANSPUCHI DANCES TO THE TOP
A83 BILOHKABABYBERETTAATMARVALE
102 TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM
118 BARRYANN PINK LADY OF MOONSWIFT
126 MAZNLILROO SHINING STAR

1st ….41….. 2nd ..102….. 3rd …32….. Res .118…… VHC …46…

Class 24 – NOVICE BITCH (8 entries)

22 EASTONITE BLACK ALICIA AT CUTIEPOOCH
24 TSUSELENA PERDITA AT PUGISTIE
38 ADORAM SHADY LADY
49 WITHERFORD BANANA BLISS
109 NIJACPUGS JESSICA ROSE
9 Taftazini Ivalace
84 Taftazini Azorica at Pugtasia
126 Maznlilroo Shining Star

1st ..109 2nd …9…. 3rd …22…

Class 25 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – BLACK (3 entries)

94 SNUGGLEPUG ANZU AT POTBELLI
96 ROMABELLA DIAVOLETTA
22 Eastonite Black Alicia at Cutiepooch

1st ….96….. 2nd ..22….. 3rd …94…

Class 26 – SPECIAL GRADUATE BITCH – FAWN (6 entries)

17 SNUGGLEPUG LOOK AT ME NOW WITH THUNDERAIL
A25 PUGISTIE WISHFULL THINKING
90 BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER
110 ZUAZU SYBIL
117 MADJAX QUINTESSENTIAL AT TYBEC
32 Judamie Kiss My Heart

1st ….110….. 2nd …90…. 3rd ….32…. Res .117…… VHC …17…

Class 27 – POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 entries)

A67 SANDIGARA SUGAR N SPICE
91 YORLANDERSIT’SZEVAATPOTBELLI JW
111 ZUAZU VALENTINA
46 Kianspuchi Dances to the Top
126 Maznlilroo Shining Star

1st ….91….. 2nd …111…. 3rd …46….. Res ..126…

Class 28 – MID LIMIT BITCH (7 entries)

11 MYENGLISHROSEOFPORTLYCHARM
23 PUGISTIE WISH APON A STAR
29 PIGALLE PLAN BEA
A57 CHALFIEPUGS IT’S A BREEZE TO TSUSELENA
A93 POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW ShCM
119 THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN
41 Tussilago’s Sea Fury

1st .11. 2nd ..41….. 3rd …29….. Res .119…… VHC …23…

Class 29 – LIMIT BITCH (7 entries)

16 BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE
33 JUDAMIE AMAZING ANNIE
79 CEDILLA APPLE CRUMBLE
86 BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW
100 SUAISACOUNTESSTIAWITHSICORN
103 PLEASANTNOOK PUSSY WILLOW
117 Madjax Quintessential at Tybec

1st …79…… 2nd …86…. 3rd …33….. Res ….16… VHC …103…

Class 30 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – BLACK (5 entries)

A3 SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LISTED
A72 DELWINS BLACK ISOLDE OF NEMOROSA
88 TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG
108 EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY
96 Romabella Diavoletta

1st ….96….. 2nd ..108….. 3rd …88…

Class 31 – SPECIAL OPEN BITCH – FAWN (4 entries)

A42 EASTONITE TEA TIME
A60 TSUSELENA CRACKLIN ROSE
80 CEDILLA FANCY DRESS
41 Tussilago’s Sea Fury

1st ….41….. 2nd …80…

Class 32 – OPEN BITCH (3 entries)

10 HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW
A98 CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW
41 Tussilago’s Sea Fury

1st …10…… 2nd …41…

(Class 33 to be judged jointly)

Class 33 – BRACE (4 entries)

23 Miss J & Miss R Collier
26 Miss J & Miss R Collier
50 Mrs B Hoddinott
74 Mrs Y R Mitchell & Mrs R A Willis

1st …26…… 2nd …50…. 3rd …74…

KATH HINDLEY MEMORIAL SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES

Judge: KAREN FREDMAN

These classes will be judged during the lunch break

Class A – SPECIAL AWARD PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (13 entries)

12 Boynhams Dark Ivy of Portlycharm
20 Thunderail Off You Trot
26 Pugistie Apple of My Eye
A31 Regencylodge Nazereen
34 Judamie Moana
35 Judamie Maui
47 AnzhelaHeavenOnEarthwithCalaquendi
54 Maid of the South
92 Yorlanders Topaz at Potbelli
97 Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom
113 Zuazu Anton 114Zuazu Aurora
123 Purplesun Hot Gossip

1st …47…… 2nd ..12….. 3rd ..26…… Res .35…… VHC …123…

Class B – SPECIAL AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH (9 entries)

22 Eastonite Black Alicia at Cutiepooch
A25 Pugistie Wishfull Thinking
A43 Eastonite Black Jac
A69 Teumessian Ghost
90 Bubbapug Super Trouper
91 Yorlanders It’s Zeva at Potbelli JW
A94 Snugglepug Anzu at Potbelli
A99 Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
122 Roxmarr Napoleon

1st …91…… 2nd ..122….. 3rd …90….. Res …22….

Class C – SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH (9 entries)

10 Hattella Tulip at Lampugs JW
A15 Diddismere High Kingdom
16 BoynhamsLadyPrudenceatLilacbridge
33 Judamie Amazing Annie
36 Eastonite Randy Andy
A42 Eastonite Tea Time
A93 Potbelli Sweet Dream JW ShCM
A98 Ch Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
A105 Nijacpugs King Hector

1st …16…… 2nd ..10….. 3rd ….36…. Res …33….