multum in parvo

The Scottish Kennel Club 2017category-events

Posted on May 19, 2017

Date: 19th May 2017
Judge: Mrs A A Welham

BEST OF BREED : 902 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Dog CC : 902 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : 830 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish The Gambler JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 898 SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
Res Bitch CC : 903 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Best Puppy : 885 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
Best Veteran : 911 STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang

Classes

Class 241 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 832 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Harry Potter
2nd: 883 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
3rd: 914 URWIN Mr & Mrs JJ & WT Senousi I’m Here
Res: 917 WHITE Mrs V & Mr B Datiro Sea Cadet
VHC: 905 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief

Class 242 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 825 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
2nd: 905 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
3rd: 837 CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Soul Mission
Res: 835 BUTLER Ms G Senousi I’m It
VHC:

Class 243 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 826 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Phoenix
2nd: 897 SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Swingin Sporran
3rd: 846 COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
Res:
VHC:

Class 244 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 902 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: 827 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 245 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 833 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Mauvais Garcon
2nd: 895 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
3rd: 856 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
Res: 906 STUART Mrs D Tsuselena A View To A Kill
VHC: 894 REID Mrs L Portlycharm Raffles for Hugieboogie

Class 246 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 847 COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
2nd: 876 LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
3rd: 884 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore The Quiet Man
Res: 899 SIMPSON, Miss M & EVANS Mrs S Sephina Kilted Dragon With Todharlan JW Sh.CM
VHC: 907 STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson

Class 247 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 830 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish The Gambler JW Sh.CM
2nd: 864 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: 901 STEWART Miss E Rivertoy God’s Gift JW Sh.CM
Res: 831 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish Callin Baton Rouge JW Sh.CM
VHC: 828 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca

Class 248 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 866 HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Dacllen Showstopper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 249 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 885 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd: 910 STUART Mrs D Adoraden What’s Right
3rd: 844 CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Snugglepug Look At Me Now With Thunderail
Res: 913 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
VHC: 908 STUART Mrs D Zobear Can Can

Class 250 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 829 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle At Snugglepug
2nd: 913 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
3rd: 853 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
Res: 880 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
VHC: 908 STUART Mrs D Zobear Can Can

Class 251 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 898 SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
2nd: 853 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: 878 LEE Mrs S Chalfiepugs It’s A Breeze To Tsuselena
Res: 889 NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather
VHC:

Class 252 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 912 SWEENEY Miss R Rhodenash Kotten Klass
2nd: 868 HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 909 STUART Mrs D Adoraden Vera’s Antics
Res: 886 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
VHC:

Class 253 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 896 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
2nd: 881 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
3rd: 839 CAIRNS Miss M Tsuselena Right On Time At Cerang
Res: 871 JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae Scudda Hay
VHC:

Class 254 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 903 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
2nd: 834 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Parisienne
3rd: 855 FERGUSON Miss I Tangetoppen’s Quality Has A Name At Tartanmops JW
Res: 867 HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Kids Of Candy Inside Russia Star
VHC: 872 JOHNSTON Miss R Gentlemen Prefer Blondes From Riajae

Class 255 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 904 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
2nd: 850 CUNNINGHAM Miss P Moyard Identity Thief
3rd: 863 HICK, Mr D & Mrs L & Datiro Sun And Surf
Res: 879 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Mustang Sally
VHC: 873 JOHNSTON Miss R Riajae Scudda Hoo Sh.CM

Class 256 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 911 STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: