multum in parvo

The Scottish Kennel Club 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 19, 2019

Date: 19th May 2019

Judge: MR D MOWBRAY

Dog CC BOYNHAMS BRASILIA JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)
Reserve Dog CC RIAJAE ON THE BRINK JW SHCM (MISS R JOHNSTON)
Bitch CC CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Reserve Bitch CC GAINSTROE WHAT A KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MRS K NEWSOME)
Best Of Breed CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Best Puppy TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Best Veteran KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
Best  Special Beginner NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MR B TURNBULL) Awarded 1st in Special Beginner Toy Group judged by Mrs F Krall 

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd HAZEMPUGS ANDREW (MRS L J CROTHERS)
3rd LUVDEW MIRACLE MAN (MRS L BOYLE)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 3)
1st NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MR B TURNBULL)
2nd LUVDEW MIRACLE MAN (MRS L BOYLE)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 1)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KLIFFORD AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
2nd ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW WARRIOR (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
Res TAIYUAN CHARLIE MOON ( CLARK)
VHC SAGRAEL EXTRA SPECIAL (MRS J BAILEY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 4)
1st RHODENASH KOTTEN KLIFFORD AT DIMROST (MS F J FOX)
2nd MEGIPUGI’S HOTTER THAN HELL AT GILDEROAK (MR J W FINLAY)
3rd SUNLEA LEDGEND OF THE SWORD FOR ANEEVA JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)
Res TARTANMOPS DIAMONDS N COAL JW (MISS I FERGUSON)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st SUNLEA CAST A SPELL OVER MEGIPUGI JW (MISS M I COWIE)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st RIAJAE ON THE BRINK JW SHCM (MISS R JOHNSTON)
2nd CLODANA MAVERICK AT DENCAS (IKC) CJW18 CW18 JUN CH (MR D & MRS T J HOLMES,)
3rd HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
Res PORTLYCHARM RAFFLES FOR HUGIEBOOGIE SHCM (MRS L REID)
VHC SENOUSI I’M HERE JW (MR J J & MRS W T URWIN)

Open – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st BOYNHAMS BRASILIA JUN CH (MISS K E MURPHY)
2nd CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT JW SHCM (MR N WALKER)
Res RIVERTOY GOD’S GIFT JW SHCM (MISS E K STEWART)
VHC GRAMATTI LAIRD OF THE RING VIA HUGIEBOOGIE SHCM (MRS L REID)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MR B TURNBULL)
2nd SENOUSI I’M IT AT GILARCH (MS G BUTLER)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 2)
1st TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd KENAITEEN CRUMBLE VIA TODHARLAN (MISS M SIMPSON)
3rd TEASELTAIL BLACK PUDDING TO MOYARD NAF TAF (MISS P CUNNINGHAM)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st RHODENASH STELLA DREAMS OF EIVISAH (MRS G & MR S PIKE)
2nd YORLANDERS SAFFRON AT DENCAS (MR D & MRS T J HOLMES,)
3rd YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)
Res MOYARD EYE OF THE STORM (MRS MOIRA CUNNINGHAM)
VHC RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW DANCER (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
3rd ABUKADRA BEDAZZLED AT CHEOLVIEW (MRS G H RITCHIE)
Res JANTAVIA DANCING QUEEN (MS J & MR B THOMSON & JOHNSTONE)
VHC YORLANDERS AMETHYST AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE WITH ZOBEAR TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
2nd ROSEWITCH ACTUALLY I’M IT WITH ALAMIKS (MR S, MR A & MISS A BARNETT, CARTER & MITCHELL)
3rd LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)
Res HAZEMPUGS LUNA (MRS L J CROTHERS)
VHC TSUSELENA BLACK OPAL VIA CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 1)
1st BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
2nd GLAMOUR GIRL (L GILBERT)
3rd MARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC AT HUNTERSPUG (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
Res CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC LIL MISS GREEDY AT SHANDALAR (MRS B MARSHALL)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)
1st GAINSTROE WHAT A KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MRS K NEWSOME)
2nd BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd ZOBEAR’S FUNKED UP (MS J A T ASHTON)
Res TODHARLAN BLUEBELL POLKA (MISS M SIMPSON)
VHC TAIYUAN MOONBEAM ( CLARK)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 3)
1st CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2nd ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Res MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC ZOBEAR DOLLY MIXTURE AT MARILLIUM (MR W & MRS M MULHOLLAND)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st KISS ‘N’ TELL TO CERANG (MISS M CAIRNS)
2nd LASSANA MISS LUCY (MRS L J CROTHERS)
3rd KYMCLARA CHENOA FOR WALLMILL (MR J & MR R WALLACE & MACMILLAN)