multum in parvo

The Southern Counties Canine Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 31, 2019

Date 31st May 2019

Judge: TIINA TAULOS [FINLAND]

Dog CC CH POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S MACKENZIE)
Reserve Dog CC ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Bitch CC CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Reserve Bitch CC RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
Best Of Breed CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
Best Puppy TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH) Awarded 4th in the Puppy Group Judged by Mr Howard Ogden
Best Junior ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Best Veteran WITHERFORD ABSOLUT LUSH (MRS C WATSON)
Best Special Beginner BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)

Classes:

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st HAZEMPUGS ANDREW (MRS L J CROTHERS)
2nd ZOBEARS RING MASTER (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd TYBEC DAKOTA (MRS C WATSON)
Res POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC MOPSZAWAWA’S FREDDIE TAF (MISS G & MRS D BRADLEY & EDWARDS)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND (MS C PHELPS)
3rd ABUKADRA NIMROD (MRS S LEE)
Res SENSAYUMA ARCHIE BUBBLES (MR D M & MRS B M FOWKES)
VHC THUNDERAIL OFF YOU TROT (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1st ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI JW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd JANTAVIA SUPER TROUPER (MRS S LEE)
3rd CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS HG LINNETT)
Res BURBLEICIOUS DIZZEE RASCAL (MRS B HODDINOTT)
VHC ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 14 Absentees: 0)
1st GORDON VON TERMEL MOPSCO (IMP MNE) (MISS S EDWARDS)
2nd SANDIGARA SUPERMAN (MRS S MAKEPEACE)
3rd ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)
Res DELWIN’S ENRICO CARUSO (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
VHC NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd FELICE ALBERT HERRING (MRS E WARD)
Res ZOBEARS COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MRS D STUART)
VHC HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Open – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1st CH POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S MACKENZIE)
2nd CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS HG LINNETT)
3rd CH/LUX/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Res HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MRS N TURNBULL)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
3rd MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)

Veteran – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st WITHERFORD ABSOLUT LUSH (MRS C WATSON)
2nd PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)
3rd KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 1)
1st SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st BRINGITON MING MOON AT TAYSACE (MR M TAYLOR)
2nd REGENCYLODGE GERANIUM AT NIJACPUGS (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
3rd PIGALLE PRAISE BEA (MRS D CRUMP)
Res ZOBEARS SHOWGIRL (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC PIGALLE PRETTY WISHES (MRS D CRUMP)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 1)
1st TSUSELENA TABITHA (MRS S LEE)
2nd PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP FOR ROXMARR (MS C L WHILE)
3rd BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
Res TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
VHC SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS (MRS S MAKEPEACE)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 3)
1st RHODENASH DREAM A LONG WITH ANJULI (MISS L LINDSAY)
2nd ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd TSUSELENA ROCK CHICK (MRS S LEE)
Res SNUGGLEPUG BLACK DREAMER AT HEKETARA (MRS J HOUSTON)
VHC BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER (MRS M REID)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 2)
1st POPINJAY MESSAGE TO MARTHA (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
2nd ROSEWITCH ANOTHER EXCUSE WITH ZOBEAR TAF (MS J A T ASHTON)
3rd PARADIZ RONADO HASTA LA VISTA BABY (MRS D & MRS E STUART & WARD)
Res BUBBAPUG MAMMA MIA JW (MRS M REID)
VHC DELWINS’S PANSY BUD (MRS G GODWIN)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 2)
1st BRIDDISH MASSACHUSETTS VON PARIANSOEZ JW (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
3rd BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
Res TAYSACE AMETHYST GEM (MR M TAYLOR)
VHC BOYNHAMS LADY PRUDENCE AT LILACBRIDGE (MISS A B CARDING)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 2)
1st CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)
2nd CH RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C PHELPS)
Res ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
VHC FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)

Special Beginners – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 4)
1st BOYNHAMS DARK IVY OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)
2nd BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER (MRS M REID)
3rd MEGALFIE WE FOUND LOVE (MISS A AYRES)
Res ADORAM SHADY LADY ( MISS C FITSALL)