multum in parvo

The Welsh Kennel Club 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on August 16, 2019

Date 16th August 2019
Judge: Mrs Irene McManus

BEST OF BREED: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Dog CC: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC: TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender Jw
Bitch CC: LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
Res Bitch CC: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
Best Puppy: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha
Best Veteran: TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem JW Sh.CM


Classes

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1043 TEAGUE Mrs M Bringiton Mr Chang By Tarragem JW Sh.CM
2nd: 962 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Tsuselena Jimmy Dean JW
3rd: 1045 TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Aston

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 967 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Sunlea Billy Ray At Briddish
2nd: 1002 JOHN Miss Jaudette Mr Happy With Frommesbeck

Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 958 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Ringmaster
2nd: 990 FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
3rd: 984 EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
Res: 1029 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
VHC: 987 EDWARDS, Mrs D & BRADLEY Miss G Mopszawawa’s Freddie Taf

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 999 HODDINOTT Mrs B Burbleicious Dizzee Rascal
2nd: 996 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi JW
3rd: 1005 LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod
Res: 1050 VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
VHC: 1020 MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello

Novice Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1030 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
2nd: 1029 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
3rd: 1050 VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Post Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 1048 TURNBULL Mrs N Nicobri Love Me Tender Jw
2nd: 1024 O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look JW
3rd: 1006 LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper
Res: 991 FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
VHC: 992 FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost

Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 1061 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
2nd: 1049 URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
3rd: 1060 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW
Res: 976 COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
VHC: 1036 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 1033 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: 1015 MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
3rd: 997 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Multi Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res: 1054 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
VHC: 995 HARRIS Mr R & Mrs D Lordarlow Ghost at Totnes

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1034 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Kandy
2nd: 1046 TIMBURY Mrs C Redvilla’s Unplugged Silver Bells At Pleasantnook

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 1001 HUNT Mr J Afterglow Thursday’s Child At Carpaccio
2nd: 1039 TAYLOR Mr M Bringiton Ming Moon At Taysace
3rd: 982 DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie’s Santa Baby
Res: 1053 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Viva Las Vegas
VHC: 980 DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend First Noelle

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1007 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Tabitha
2nd: 981 DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Jingle Belle
3rd: 963 ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
Res: 1064 WHILE Ms C Purplesun Hot Gossip For Roxmarr
VHC: 970 BYRNE Miss C B Migang Polly Ann At Milucksin

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 1026 PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
2nd: 1013 LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
3rd: 1010 LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli
Res: 1028 PRICE Miss S M Yarms Miss You Tuppence
VHC: 1008 LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Rock Chick

Novice Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 1009 LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
2nd: 1053 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Viva Las Vegas
3rd: 994 HARRIS Mr R & Mrs D Conquell No Harm No Charm
Res: 1000 HOWELLS Miss N Conquel Making Miracles

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 1044 THOMSON, Ms J & JOHNSTONE Mr B Jantavia Dancing Queen
2nd: 1022 MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
3rd: 998 HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
Res: 1004 JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha
VHC: 1012 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Comedy Or Chaos

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 1025 PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy
2nd: 986 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: 1035 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy JW
Res: 1031 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
VHC: 960 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 1014 LUNAM Mrs A J Ch Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela JW
2nd: 1027 PIKE, Mrs G & Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ch Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 966 BEACH Miss L M Lady Lilibet Myfanwy
Res: 961 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
VHC: 964 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW