multum in parvo

Three Counties Championship Show 2017category-events

Posted on June 11, 2017

Date: 8th – 11th June 2017
Judge(s): Dr A G Schemel MRCVS

Best of Breed 3825 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
Dog CC 3825 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC 3873 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Bitch CC 3874 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Res Bitch CC 3875 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
Best Puppy 3802 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
Best Veteran

Classes

Class 887 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st 3814 FOX Ms F J Macmoore Jealous Guy at Dimrost
2nd 3783 BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu
3rd 3884 TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Blackmerlin
Res
VHC

Class 888 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st 3844 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
2nd 3770 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
3rd 3801 CROTHERS Ms L Boris Johnson
Res 3787 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Harry Potter
VHC 3846 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man

Class 889 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3837 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
2nd 3771 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
3rd 3894 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
Res 3769 ARNOLD-STRONGE Mrs E Snugglepug Sabotage
VHC 3798 CHATTERLEY Mrs J & Mr R Tsuselena Fully Loaded

Class 890 GD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3815 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
2nd 3812 FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
3rd 3784 BILLIS Miss M Ragemma Dream Lover At Megmolu
Res 3859 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
VHC 3850 MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW

Class 891 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3788 BROOKS LOWE, Ms L & HAWKES Ms S Pugalicious Mauvais Garcon
2nd 3805 DU-MON Miss E A Bradmarul Spark To Flame To Spellowgate
3rd 3818 HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
Res 3768 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
VHC 3808 EVANS Mrs S M Claripugs Canuck Gold At Sephina (Imp Can)

Class 892 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3827 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Finnegan
2nd 3826 JOHN Mrs Sephina Smooth Operator JW
3rd 3816 GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Datiro Captain Nemo With Puglova
Res 3833 LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel
VHC 3886 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector

Class 893 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3825 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
2nd 3873 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd 3819 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res 3776 ASHTON Ms J Ch & NL Ch Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp) JW
VHC 3785 BRIDDON, Miss S & FISHER Mr R Ch Briddish The Gambler JW Sh.CM

Class 894 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st 3848 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd 3885 TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Royal Court
3rd 3835 LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Dare To Dream
Res 3896 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Dressed In Black
VHC 3898 WHITMORE DAVIES, Mrs S J & DAVIES Mr D H Brynrevel Jinjing

Class 895 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st 3802 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
2nd 3839 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
3rd 3777 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
Res 3789 BROWN Mrs J M & Mr I Sensayuma Tilly Floss
VHC 3813 FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Pandora’s Secret Von Pariansoez

Class 896 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st 3855 PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
2nd 3804 DOVER Mrs J & Mr M Justenuf Honey Bun
3rd 3803 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
Res 3843 MACKENZIE Lady S A Supersound Rock Star
VHC 3889 WARD Mrs E Buzleo Plenty O’ Toole

Class 897 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st 3828 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Blubell
2nd: 3820 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Queen of My Dreams JW
3rd 3829 LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay
Res 3840 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
VHC 3892 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann

Class 898 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st 3868 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
2nd 3869 SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma
3rd 3810 EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Mischief Maker JW
Res 3780 BAERT, Mr S & SABBE Mrs B Hattella English Rose At Brigsam Eurojw’16 Bjw’16
VHC

Class 899 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st 3874 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
2nd 3860 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta
3rd 3849 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
Res 3811 EVANS Mrs S M Sephina Careless Whisper
VHC 3823 HOARE Mr & Mrs R Aquitaine Cookie Monster

Class 900 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st 3875 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
2nd 3793 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd 3856 POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Harryky Nutmeg At Abukadra
Res 3822 HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Star Bomb
VHC 3872 STEWART Mr A D Datiro Squeeze Me Slow Via Ingerdorm JW Sh.CM

Contact Us

By Email

Secretary
Show Secretary
Bulletin Editor
Webmaster

By Post

16 Chelsea Embankment
London
SW3 4LA