multum in parvo

Three Counties Championship Show Results 2018category-show-results

Posted on June 9, 2018

Date: 9th June 2018

Judge: Mr Colin Gullon

BEST OF BREED : PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
Dog CC : STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC : MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
Bitch CC : PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
Res Bitch CC : EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
Best Puppy : ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
Best Veteran : DU-MON Miss E A Mylforbe Hester at Spellowgate


Classes:

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: FERGUSON Miss I & Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi
Res: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette No Way Black From Snugglepug
2nd: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Bertie Button
3rd: LEE Miss S Briddish Heartbreaker

Junior Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
2nd: EDWARDS Miss S Gordon Von Termel Mopsco
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
Res: MURPHY Miss K E Boynhams Brasilia
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF

Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
2nd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Moriarty
3rd: STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
Res: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
VHC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW Sh.CM
3rd: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Boris Johnson
Res: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
VHC: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: WALKER Mr N Sunlea Royal Albert JW Sh.CM
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
3rd: GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A & D Datiro Captain Nemo With Puglova
Res: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: CLAY Miss C A Delwins King Cole At Bearcrest

Open Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Karanastar Sir Eat Alot Marillium
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM
Res: ASHTON Ms J Ch Zobear’s About The Base
VHC: DU-MON Miss E A Bradmarul Spark To Flame To Spellowgate

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Knitted By Nannas For Snugglepug

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse For Zobear TAF
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kreme Kaper
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Panama Hattie
Res: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Maggie May

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna
2nd: FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts
3rd: CAIRNS Miss M Tsuselena Black Opal Via Cerang
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik
VHC: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Snugglepug Black Neesha

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Daisy Duke
2nd: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Bang Tidy
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
Res: HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
VHC: MURPHY Miss K E Popinjay Ruby Tuesday

Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW
3rd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
Res: WHITMORE DAVIES, Mrs S J & DAVIES Mr D H Brynrevel Jinjing
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Royal Court
2nd: ANDERSON Mrs L Pigalle Pretty Woman
3rd: WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec
Res: MULHOLLAND Mr & Mrs M & W R Zobear Dolly Mixture At Marillium
VHC: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Listed
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW Sh.CM
VHC: CLAY Miss C A Twiggaras Buy Me A Rose For Bearcrest

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Flashnik Daisy Dream
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
3rd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Ch Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: DU-MON Miss E A Mylforbe Hester at Spellowgate
2nd: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik
3rd: DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J Tremorvah Cornish Blossom