multum in parvo

UK Toy Dog Society 2012 Championship Show Resultscategory-events

Posted on March 31, 2012

31st March 2012

Judges: Dogs: Rosemary A Alexander

                Bitches: Miss E J Wilkinson

BEST OF BREED : NO COMPETITION

Dog CC :  Ch Barryann Trick Or Treat JW Sh.CM (WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A)

Res Dog CC :  Zondora Dick Dastardly JW (MACDONALD Mrs P)

Bitch CC : Estelamay Tenapenny ( SKULL, Mr J & SHARPE Mr J)

Res Bitch CC : Ch Tidemill Cherry Cola (PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R)

Best Puppy : Kymclara Takota Joe (TOPLISS Mr & Mrs R)

Best Breeder : Mrs Brooks Lowe

Classes:

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: (FOX Ms F J) Ch Passionelle Texas Ranger at Dimrost JW
2nd: (LEWIS Ms A) Ch Teaseltail Talks In Ernest

Minor PuppyDog (16 Entries) Abs: 5

1st: (WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A) Hugapug Alfie Black At Barryann
2nd: (ELLIS Miss A) Eastonite Taken By Storm
3rd: (MEWETT, Miss V & GROVES Mr A) Marbelton Very Valentino
Res: (LEE Mrs S) Tsuselena The Jazz Singer
VHC: (SHINNICK, Mr R M & COLLINS Mrs A V) Leelyn’s Blueberry Yum Yum

Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: (TOPLISS Mr & Mrs R) Kymclara Takota Joe
2nd: (BROOKS LOWE Ms L) Pugalicious Pimp And Hustle
3rd: (FIELD Mr & Mrs D) Cirenfield Hero Of My Dreams
Res: (WEBB Mrs G) Pinkipug Percival Pea Of Twirlytops
VHC: (SANDELLS Mr & Mrs K) Zuazu Move It Towards Dragonusa

 Junior Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (ELLIS Miss A) Regencylodge Hebe Eastonite
2nd: (ARNOLD Mrs E) Snugglepug Marcell Marmo
3rd: (HAYES Miss V) Howenvals Smart Aleck
Res: (WHEELER Mrs S) Pugglemania Black for Good
VHC: (GREENWOOD Mr & Mrs A) Tidemill Tell Me Quando With Puglova

 Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: (SAFFER Mrs G) Boynhams Utter Nutter Ragemma NAF JW
2nd: (STUART Mrs D) Abukadra the Diplomat
3rd: (ELLIS Miss A) Regencylodge Hebe Eastonite
Res: (LAING Miss J E) Mossdown Just William Sh.CM
VHC: SMYTH Mrs S & Mr I) Cazhmir Midnight Memphis

 Post Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A.M.) Tidemill Kool Kevin
2nd: (O’CONNOR Mr D D) Briditch Boris of Helenda JW
3rd: (SHINNICK, Mr R M & COLLINS Mrs A V) Beachcomber Boy Versus Leelyn
Res: (SANDELLS Mr & Mrs K) Dragonusa First Impression
VHC: (LEE S) Abukadra the Magician

Limit Dog (20 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (MACDONALD Mrs P) Zondora Dick Dastardly JW
2nd: (PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R) Yorlanders Max At Tidemill
3rd: (MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A) Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch
Res: (DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J) Popinjay Argonauts Hero at Tremorvah Sh.CM
VHC: (LEE Mrs S) Tsuselena Hiro At Boemwell JW Sh.CM

 Special Open Dog Black (8 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: (MACDONALD Mrs P) Zondora Dick Dastardly JW
2nd: (ELLIS Miss A) Eastonite Blue Moon
3rd: (ARNOLD Mrs E) Ch Snugglepug This Is It JW Sh.Ch
Res: (SKULL, Mr J & SHARPE Mr J) Ch Snugglepug Indiana Jones At Estelamay
VHC: (COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A) Blacobby Rastapopoulos

Open Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: (WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A) Ch Barryann Trick Or Treat JW Sh.CM
2nd: (BROOKS LOWE Ms L) Ch Pugalicious Provocateur JW
3rd: (FOX Ms F J) Pugnus Papageno at Dimrost JW
Res: (GUEST, Miss L & MASON Mr P) Tsuselena Smooth Criminal Of Clausley
VHC: (SHINNICK, Mr R M & COLLINS Mrs A V) Stowgate Whizz Kid Versus Leelyn JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: (MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A) Ch Sheffawn She’s the One

Minor Puppy Bitch  (19 Entries) Abs: 6

1st: (ENGLISH Mrs L) Ruuicha Quila Sunrise
2nd: (TIMBURY Mrs C) Pleasantnook Porsche
3rd: (SHINNICK, Mr R M & COLLINS Mrs A V) Neutrino Summertime Blues
Res: (PERRETT Mrs R. K.) Bockendon Natalie Dressed
VHC: (WOMBWELL Mrs M) Secrets Out At Boemwell

Puppy Bitch (18 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (RUSSELL Mrs S) Witherford Absolut Lush
2nd: (WHEELER Mrs S) Conquell Fifi Trixie Belle with Pugglemania
3rd: (KELLOW Mr & Mrs S )Pinkipug Princess Petal For Mousekay
Res: (DOWSON Mr & Mrs P N) Aqabra Among Blynblay
VHC: (RUTHERFORD Miss H) Snugglepug Look Who’s That At Potbelli

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: (SKULL, Mr J & SHARPE Mr J) Estelamay Tenapenny
2nd: (RUSSELL Mrs S0 Witherford Absolut Lush
3rd: (MOTT Mrs G) Eastonite Motts Phyllis
Res: (LEE Mrs S) Tsuselena Sixth Sense
VHC: (MOFFATT Mrs H) Jazanah Mistletoe At Kilbarchan

Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (SAFFER Mrs G) Ragemma Strictly Kosher Jw
2nd: (BREWER, Mr A & PALLISTER Mr R) Lumbumbashi Cristalle Of Diddismere
3rd: (HALL Mrs G) Samkeira Meizi Deizi
Res: (FLETCHER Mrs C) Calamzoo African Princess
VHC: (DENTON Mr J C & Mrs P J) Tremorvah Cornish Blossom

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: (LINNETT Ms H G) Pugswallop Push The Button For Conquell
2nd: (SANDELLS Mr & Mrs K) Claripugs Magic Lantern Above Dragonusa
3rd: (GUEST, Miss L & MASON Mr P) Mylforbe Moulin Rouge
Res: (DAUPHIN-SIMMONS Mrs N) Rozamie Christmas Cracker Avec Senidan

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: (PERRETT Mrs R. K.) Witherford Blue Kiss
2nd: (BROOKS LOWE Ms L) Pugalicious Lady Gaga
3rd: (BACON Mr C) Decaylite Brooke Shields
Res: (HAMBLETON Mrs M A) Marbelton Dolly Tub
VHC: (TROSSELL Mr & Mrs I) Llessort The Next Move

Special Open Bitch Black (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: (ELLIS Miss A) Eastonite Shakalaka Blue
2nd: (WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A) Ch Barryann Grace Darling J.w JW
3rd: (TEAGUE Mrs M) Tarragem Miss Goodnight
Res: (ARNOLD Mrs E) Snugglepug Glorius Black
VHC: (FLETCHER Mrs C) Calamzoo African Princess

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: (PURSE, Mr T A & MARSH Mr N R) Ch Tidemill Cherry Cola
2nd: (FOX Ms F J) Chushiemao Lady Zsa Zsa at Dimrost
3rd: (JOHNSON Ms W M) Ch Esrun Princess Leia~
Res: (ELLIS Miss A) Eastonite Pat
VHC: (STOREY Mrs K A) Ch Estacostella Doris Day

Results courtesy of Higham Press.