multum in parvo

UK Toy Dog Society 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 25, 2017

Date: 25th March 2017
Judge: Mrs Yvonne Kent – Dogs and Jenny Brown – Bitches

BEST OF BREED : STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Dog CC : KIRK Mrs C Hattella Finnegan
Res Dog CC : ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Phoenix
Bitch CC : STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Res Bitch CC : DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Cousin Violet
Best Puppy : ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
Best Veteran : RUTHERFORD, Mr A & RUTHERFORD Miss H Razzle Dazzle At Barryann

Classes:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch

Minor Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base
3rd: CORDEN Miss Y Samlynrye Olympic Gold
Res: WALKER Mr N Roxmarr Dark Knight At Sunlea
VHC: FOX Ms F J Macmoore Jealous Guy

Puppy Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
2nd: CHATTERLEY Mrs J E & Mr M R Tsuselena Fully Loaded
3rd: COWIE Miss M I Marfont Starman With Megipugi
Res: HASELEY Miss S Buzleo Office Fool
VHC: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Valegro

Junior Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Phoenix
2nd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Space Oddity
3rd: DALNEY Miss S K Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez NAF
Res: ATKINSON, Mrs L, Mr P & Miss E & CORDEN Ms Y Grarnwee Doodle Bug
VHC: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Eastonite Zanado

Graduate Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
3rd: CAIRNS Miss M Cerang Little Bit Of Soul
Res: WOODS Mrs P J Conquell Longing For a Look
VHC: STUART Mrs D Tsuselena A View To A Kill

Post Graduate Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Danger Zone
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
3rd: STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson
Res: CLAY Miss C A Delwins King Cole At Bearcrest
VHC: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs Who Goes There

Limit Dog (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Finnegan
2nd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Interceptor
3rd: HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ragemma Twister To Eivisah
Res: RICHARDSON Mrs J L Snugglepug Black Stanley
VHC: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM

Special Open Dog Black (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
2nd: CLAY Miss C A Delwins King Cole At Bearcrest

Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Ch NL Ch Tangetoppen’s Take A Hint (Imp) JW
Res: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
VHC: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD, Mr A & RUTHERFORD Miss H Razzle Dazzle At Barryann
2nd: ANDERSON Mrs L Hattella Sylvia
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Caughtyalooking
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik
VHC: STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang

Minor Puppy Bitch (21 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine
2nd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam
3rd: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Kotten Khiara Avec Anzhela
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Comedy Or Chaos
VHC: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs

Puppy Bitch (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini
2nd: PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire
3rd: LOWE Mrs K & Mr D Kaypugs Leading Lady
Res: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
VHC: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Tussilago’s Rule Britannia

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Angel O’ Mine Avec Anzhela
2nd: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay
3rd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Supersound Rock Star
Res: HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
VHC: POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Abukadra Leading Lady

Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Abbey Road
3rd: STUART Mrs D Adoraden Vera’s Antics
Res: HITCHCOCK Mr R & Mrs H Bobitch Queen of My Dreams
VHC: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Cause Celebre Avec Ragemma

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Cousin Violet
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
3rd: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Bebop A Lula
Res: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Dark Diamond
VHC: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Macmoore Hey Jude At Flashnik

Limit Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
Res: LOWE Mrs K & Mr D Secret Kiss With Delwin
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Kids Of Candy Inside Russia Star

Special Open Bitch Black (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FERGUSON Miss I Tangetoppen’s Quality Has A Name At Tartanmops JW
2nd: REID Ms M Tidemill Beryl The Peril At Bubbapug
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Black Dolly

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
2nd: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Ch Tremorvah Cornish Charm at Popinjay
3rd: JAMESON Miss O Readstone Mischief Managed For Theocliffe JW
Res: POPPLETON Mr & Mrs N & B Harryky Nutmeg At Abukadra
VHC: CUNNINGHAM Miss P Moyard Identity Thief