multum in parvo

United Kingdom Toy Dog Society 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 31, 2018

Date: 31.3.18
Judge(s): Penny McDonald(D) – Kathy Newsome(B)

BEST OF BREED : 1768 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM awarded Best in Show Judged by Mrs T M Jackson.
Dog Challenge Certificate : 1768 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res Dog Challenge Certificate : 1829 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Bitch Challenge Certificate : 1782 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
Res Bitch Challenge Certificate : 1822 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW
Best Puppy : 1784 LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
Best Veteran : 1727 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik
Best Special Beginner : 1818 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli


Classes

Class 334 SBD/B (Enteries: 5 Abs: 0)

1st: 1818 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
2nd: 1806 NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather

Class 335 VD (Enteries: 4 Abs: 2)

1st: 1859 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good
2nd: 1771 HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Dacllen Showstopper

Class 336 MPD (Enteries: 4 Abs: 1)

1st: 1784 LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
2nd: 1850 WALKER Mr N Sunlea Bertie Button
3rd: 1772 HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo

Class 337 PD (Enteries: 10 Abs: 4)

1st: 1807 O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look
2nd: 1790 MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
3rd: 1815 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Jaudette Mr Daydream
Res: 1734 COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC: 1840 TURNBULL Mrs N Judamie Bowtie Nicobri

Class 338 JD (Enteries: 5 Abs: 1)

1st: 1857 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
2nd: 1747 DEVENPORT, Mrs C & REVILL Miss D Verdendo Prince Charming

Class 339 GD (Enteries: 8 Abs: 2)

1st: 1857 WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
2nd: 1719 BILLIS Miss M Ragemma Dream Lover At Megmolu
3rd: 1703 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW
Res: 1807 O’LEARY Mr D & Mrs N Sephina Made You Look
VHC: 1743 DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Eastonite Randy Andy

Class 340 PGD (Enteries: 13 Abs: 2)

1st: 1764 HASELEY Miss S Buzleo Office Fool
2nd: 1793 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
3rd: 1791 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
Res: 1714 ATKINSON, Mrs, Mr & Miss & CORDEN Miss Grarnwee Doodle Bug
VHC: 1860 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania He’s A Rebel

Class 341 LD (Enteries: 17 Abs: 2)

1st: 1796 MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW
2nd: 1757 FARNWORTH Mrs S Tsuselena Like A Rocket Man Von Pariansoez
3rd: 1708 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Res: 1839 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: 1702 ALBONE, Miss M & MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Remember Me JW

Class 342 SODBl (Enteries: 8 Abs: 1)

1st: 1709 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca
2nd: 1817 RICHARDSON Mrs J L Snugglepug Black Stanley
3rd: 1714 ATKINSON, Mrs, Mr & Miss & CORDEN Miss Grarnwee Doodle Bug
Res: 1812 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta
VHC: 1772 HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo

Class 343 OD (Enteries: 6 Abs: 1)

1st: 1768 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1829 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
3rd: 1715 ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
Res: 1759 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
VHC: 1712 ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s About The Base

Class 344 VB (Enteries: 3 Abs: 0)

1st: 1727 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Marbelton Ice Cream At Flashnik
2nd: 1844 TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW
3rd: 1813 PRICHARD Mrs J Kimlotonio My Precious At Violotta

Class 345 MPB (Enteries: 10 Abs: 1)

1st: 1728 CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik
2nd: 1758 FARNWORTH Mrs S Briddish Massachusetts
3rd: 1797 MCFARLANE Miss D Empugrium Sparkling Ember
Res: 1739 CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna
VHC: 1760 GODDARD Mrs A Kianspuchi Dances To The Top

Class 346 PB (Enteries: 13 Abs: 2)

1st: 1809 PAYNE, Mr S & DUNLOP Mr R Habiba Hoodoo NAF TAF
2nd: 1794 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore (IKC)
3rd: 1769 HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
Res: 1845 TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
VHC: 1780 JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha

Class 347 JB (Enteries: 12 Abs: 3)

1st: 1822 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma JW
2nd: 1730 CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
3rd: 1834 TAYLOR Mr M Taysace Amythest Gem
Res: 1786 LUNAM Mrs A J Rhodenash Stealer Of Hearts Avec Anzhela
VHC: 1856 WATSON Mrs C Madjax Quintessential At Tybec

Class 348 GB (Enteries: 9 Abs: 1)

1st: 1818 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
2nd: 1795 MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
3rd: 1740 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
Res: 1806 NISBET, Miss C & NISBET Miss S Crissam Highland Heather
VHC: 1802 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch

Class 349 PGB (Enteries: 19 Abs: 6)

1st: 1717 BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs
2nd: 1800 MITCHELL Miss S Cedilla Apple Crumble
3rd: 1841 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
Res: 1837 TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Royal Court
VHC: 1792 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sugar N Spice

Class 350 LB (Enteries: 16 Abs: 2)

1st: 1782 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: 1776 HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 1826 SIMPSON Miss M Todharlan Bluebell Polka
Res: 1842 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Showtime Star For Nicobri
VHC: 1821 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW Sh.CM

Class 351 SOBBl (Enteries: 11 Abs: 3)

1st: 1711 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Gainstroe Whata Kerfuffle At Snugglepug
2nd: 1824 SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess
3rd: 1769 HINDLE Miss S Readstone Avada Kedavra
Res: 1841 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
VHC: 1863 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Look Whos Black

Class 352 OB (Enteries: 13 Abs: 4)

1st: 1783 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
2nd: 1811 PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Ch Ragemma G I Jane At Bilohka JW
3rd: 1847 TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
Res: 1830 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Gloria
VHC: 1716 ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW