multum in parvo

United Kingdom Toy Dog Society 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on March 30, 2019

Date: 30th March 2019

Judges: Jenny Brown – Dogs; Renee Sporre-Willes – Bitches

BEST OF BREED : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Dog CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
Res Dog CC : MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
Bitch CC : PIKE, Mrs G & Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ch Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
Res Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Puppy : FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
Best Veteran : MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Fancy Dress
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW

Classes:

Special Black Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Senousi I’m Here JW
2nd: TURNBULL Mr B Nicobri Love Me Tender
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker
Res: EDWARDS, Mrs D & BRADLEY Miss G Mopszawawa’s Freddie TAF

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Dacllen Showstopper

Minor Puppy Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
2nd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Ragemma Ring Master
3rd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Maui
Res: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Bobby Dean
VHC: EDWARDS Mrs J Sephina Heart Breaker

Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
2nd: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Fighter Command
3rd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Anzhela Heaven On Earth With Calaquendi
Res: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod
VHC: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FOX Ms F J Rhodenash Kotton Klifford at Dimrost
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
3rd: HAYES Miss V Howenvals Candy Man
Res: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW
VHC: FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal

Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM
2nd: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
3rd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
Res: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor)
VHC: STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Delwin’s Enrico Caruso

Post Graduate Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW Sh.CM
3rd: WARD Mrs E Felice Albert Herring
Res: JOHNSON Mrs J & Mr D Howenvals At Full Speed
VHC: BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers

Limit Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
Res: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
VHC: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella JW

Special Open Dog Black (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: SMYTH Mrs S & Mr I Cazhmir Midnight Major Tom
3rd: FERGUSON Miss I Tartanmops Diamonds N Coal
Res: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Jackstopper Black Apollo
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Conquell Shadowstopper

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
2nd: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch & Be Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW S
3rd: STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW

Special Black Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: REID Ms M Bubbapug Super Trouper
3rd: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
Res: PARKER Mrs L Taftazini Azorica At Pugtasia
VHC: FITSALL Miss C Adoram Shady Lady

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Fancy Dress
2nd: CAIRNS Miss M Kiss ‘n’ Tell To Cerang
3rd: BLORE Miss K Bringiton Ming Mei
Res: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Miss Lollipop Of Jackstopper

Minor Puppy Bitch (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
2nd: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Midnight In Georgia
3rd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Regencylodge Geranium At Nijacpugs
Res: COLLIER Misses J & R Pugistie Apple Of My Eye
VHC: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Over The Moon

Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
2nd: LUNAM Mrs A J Anzhela Heaven Scent
3rd: PIKE Mrs G & Mr S Rhodenash Stella Dreams Of Eivisah
Res: HOLMES Mr D & Mrs T J Yorlanders Saffron At Dencas
VHC: LINDSAY Miss L Rhodenash Dream A Long With Anjuli NAF

Junior Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kopy
2nd: ASHTON Ms J Rosewitch Another Excuse With Zobear TAF
3rd: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Romabella Diavoletta
Res: REID Ms M Bubbapug Mamma Mia JW
VHC: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy

Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSON Mr E A & Mrs P J Popinjay Message To Martha
2nd: STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kreme Kaper
3rd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
Res: CANNON, Miss N & BURROUGHS Miss H J Roxmarr Heart Of Glass At Flashnik JW
VHC: MARSHALL Mrs B Lil Miss Greedy at Shandalar

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
3rd: BLORE Miss K Movalian Love Me Do
Res: KAVANAGH Miss L A Roxmarr Sunday Girl Of Marbelton
VHC: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna

Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: DAWSON-PAYNE Ms J Judamie Amazing Annie
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Funked Up
Res: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
VHC: PHELPS Ms C Bilohka Bang Tidy

Special Open Bitch Black (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Romabella Diavoletta
2nd: CLAY Mrs G Eastonite Black Alicia At Cutiepooch
3rd: STATHAM Mr G W & Mrs M A Harleen Quinzel at Brigam
Res: CAIRNS Miss M Tsuselena Black Opal Via Cerang
VHC: HOWE Mrs J & Mr W G Kids Of Candy Inside Russia Star

Open Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: PIKE, Mrs G & Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ch Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
2nd: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Orange Blossom
3rd: ASHTON Ms J Zobear’s Hello Dolly
Res: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
VHC: BAILEY Miss D R Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW