multum in parvo

West of England Ladies Kennel Association 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on April 27, 2019

Date: 27th April 2019

Judge: MR T D D BALFOUR-BURGESS

Dog CC CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
Reserve Dog CC BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND (MS C PHELPS)
Bitch CC BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C PHELPS)
Reserve Bitch CC ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK JW (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Best Of Breed BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C PHELPS)
Best Puppy BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND (MS C PHELPS)
Best Special Beginner MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)

Classes

Veteran – Dog (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd SENSAYUMA ARCHIE BUBBLES (MR D M & MRS B M FOWKES)
3rd TYBEC DAKOTA (MRS C WATSON)
Res POTBELLI JACK JONES (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC NICOBRI STAR SIRIUS (MRS N TURNBULL)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st BILOHKA FIGHTER COMMAND (MS C PHELPS)
2nd ROXMARR ROCK WITH YOU (MS BRASSINGTON)
3rd ABUKADRA NIMROD (MRS S LEE)
Res RAGEMMA RING MASTER (MRS S E A LIFFEN)
VHC ANZHELA HEAVEN ON EARTH WITH CALAQUENDI (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st CONQUELL CHAMPERS ON ICE (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)
3rd FLASHNIK CHASE THE ACE (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
Res NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MR B TURNBULL)
VHC ZOBEAR LE GRAND TEDDY ( MR P & MRS L MCGARRY)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 1)
1st TANGETOPPEN’S ON A MISSION (IMP NOR) (MISS A J MITCHELL)
2nd SEPHINA THE PICKPOCKET (MRS G HALL)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1st TAFTAZINI NEPALENSIS (MRS S FARNWORTH)
2nd NICOBRI STAR SIRIUS (MRS N TURNBULL)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)
1st MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
2nd RHODENASH KOTTEN KLICQUOT AVEC ANZHELA (MRS A LUNAM)
3rd ROXMARR NAPOLEON (MS C L WHILE)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1st TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
2nd SEPHINA MADE YOU LOOK JW (MR D O’LEARY)
3rd PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)
Res HOWENVALS AT FULL SPEED (MS BRASSINGTON)
VHC TSUSELENA FULLY LOADED (MR R & MRS J CHATTERLEY)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 1)
1st MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd POPINJAY PHILHARMONIC AT SUPERSOUND JW (LADY S MACKENZIE)
3rd HAZEMPUGS BORIS JOHNSON (MRS L J CROTHERS)
Res BLACOBBY COLLIER LAD (MRS J & MR R COULTER)
VHC TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE SHCM (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)

Open – Dog (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)
1st CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
2nd CH/LUX CH/BE CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
3rd TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE SHCM (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
Res TEASELTAIL CALL ME ALAN AT BRINDLELION (MRS M & MISS S WATSON)
VHC EASTONITE TORY AT BRINDLELION (MRS M & MISS S WATSON)

Special Beginners – Dog (Entries: 6 Absentees: 0)
1st MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST (MR A & MRS Z MONK)
2nd NICOBRI LOVE ME TENDER (MR B TURNBULL)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
Res YORLANDERS TOPAZ AT POTBELLI (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC SEPHINA HEART BREAKER (MRS J EDWARDS)

Special Beginners – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)
1st BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER (MRS M REID)
2nd RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE [ATC AW01013GKC] (MISS L SYMPHORIEN)
3rd SASSY CREAM TAF (MR M BROWN)
Res FRANTIC FRANCIS (MR S H DELMER)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)
1st KIMLOTONIO MY PRECIOUS AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2nd TREMORVAH CORNISH BLOSSOM (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 13 Absentees: 0)
1st SANDIGARA SWEET DREAMS (MRS S MAKEPEACE)
2nd TAIYUAN OVER THE MOON ( CLARK)
3rd TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
Res PURPLESUN HOT GOSSIP FOR ROXMARR (MS C L WHILE)
VHC NICOBRI STAR BORN (MRS N TURNBULL)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 0)
1st SENSAYUMA IN THE MOOD (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
2nd CEDILLA CHERRY BLOSSOM (MISS S J MITCHELL)
3rd HUGAPUG PENNY ROSE (MR C & MRS M E WILLS)
Res ANZHELA HEAVEN SCENT (MRS A LUNAM)
VHC BOBITCH MIDNIGHT IN GEORGIA (MR R HITCHCOCK)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st TSUSELENA ROCK CHICK (MRS S LEE)
2nd RAGEMMA UPSY DAISY (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd RHODENASH KOTTEN KOPY (MRS K A STOREY)
Res HUNTERSPUG RAINBOW DANCER (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)
VHC BUBBAPUG MAMMA MIA JW (MRS M REID)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1st ROXMARR HEART OF GLASS AT FLASHNIK JW (MISS N & MISS H CANNON & BURROUGHS)
2nd MOVALIAN LOVE ME DO (MISS K M BLORE)
3rd POPINJAY MESSAGE TO MARTHA (MR E A & MRS P J JOHNSON)
Res CLODANA MISCHIEF MANAGED OF MACMOORE (IKC) JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
VHC HAZEMPUGS LUNA (MRS L J CROTHERS)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1st RHODENASH KREME KAPER (MRS K A STOREY)
2nd TAFTAZINI IVALACE (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3rd NICOBRI STAR BORN (MRS N TURNBULL)
Res RIENMOUR OH MY GAUCHE [ATC AW01013GKC] (MISS L SYMPHORIEN)
VHC PUGISTIE APPLE OF MY EYE (MISS J & MISS R COLLIER)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)
1st BUBBAPUG SUPER TROUPER (MRS M REID)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 5 Absentees: 1)
1st ROXMARR SUNDAY GIRL OF MARBELTON (MISS L A KAVANAGH)
2nd YORLANDERS IT’S ZEVA AT POTBELLI JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
3rd BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
ResMARBELTON RAINBOW MAGIC AT HUNTERSPUG (MR I & MRS C VURGEST)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 14 Absentees: 1)
1st ZOBEAR BLUEBELL DANCER OF ROSEWITCH (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)
2nd BILOHKA BANG TIDY JW (MS C PHELPS)
3rd MACMOORE JESAMINE JW (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER (T M BROCKHURST)
VHC MY ENGLISH ROSE OF PORTLYCHARM (MR M & MRS D A BARRETT)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1st BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C PHELPS)
2nd CH RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd ZOBEAR’S HELLO DOLLY (MS J A T ASHTON)
Res CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KHIARA AVEC ANZHELA JW (MRS A LUNAM)
VHC CH HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS JW (MISS D R BAILEY)