multum in parvo

West of England Ladies’ Kennel Society 2017 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on May 3, 2017

Date: 28th – 30th April 2017
Judge(s): Mrs Alison Mount

BEST OF BREED CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Dog CC CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
Res Dog CC SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
Bitch CC RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
Res Bitch CC HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
Best Puppy RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)

Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)
1ST MACMOORE MR TAMBOURINE MAN (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2ND MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST ( MS F J, MRS A & MISS L C FOX & HILL)
3RD EASTONITE BLACKMERLIN (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
RES PUGGLEMANIA HE’S A REBEL (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC ROXMARR DARK KNIGHT AT SUNLEA (MR N WALKER)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 13 Absentees: 1)
1ST SARABELLEW NOBODY,S FOOL AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
2ND RHODENASH DREAMTIME (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
3RD TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
RES TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
VHC PUGGLEMANIA HAVE A LOOK (MRS S E WHEELER)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1ST RAGEMMA DREAM LOVER AT MEGMOLU ( MISS M & MISS M BILLIS)
2ND PUGALICIOUS SKYWALKER (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
3RD POUNDROLL THEODORE (MRS H L WILSON)
RES BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)
VHC MARFONT STARMAN WITH MEGIPUGI (MISS M I COWIE)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 4 Absentees: 1)
1ST SNUGGLEPUG BLACK MILANO AT VIOLOTTA (MRS J PRICHARD)
2ND TANGETOPPENS EASY TO SAY TREVETH (IMP NOR) (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
3RD SEPHINA SMOOTH OPERATOR JW (MRS L A JOHN)

Novice – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 0)
1ST OBI NA KAZDA POGODE (IMP POL) (MR G, MRS S, MISS D & MISSES A & T TABERER & AJAO)
2ND MACMOORE JEALOUS GUY AT DIMROST ( MS F J, MRS A & MISS L C FOX & HILL)
3RD TIDEMILL AUSTIN POWERS (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
RES TIDEMILL STUART LITTLE (MRS L & MISS A BEECH & SCHOFIELD)
VHC BAYSEND LIVING THE DREAM AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1ST PUGALICIOUS MAUVAIS GARCON (MS L & S BROOKS-LOWE & HAWKES)
2ND RHODENASH KOTTEN KANE AT EMPUGRIUM JW (MISS D MCFARLANE)
3RD TSUSELENA A VIEW TO A KILL (MRS D STUART)
RES HIS LORDSHIP BERTIE (MRS S MAYO)
VHC BOCKENDON IDLE GOSSIP (MR P & MRS C BAKER)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1ST HUGAPUG NUTCRACKER TREVETH JW SHCM (MRS R A ALEXANDER)
2ND SUNLEA ROYAL ALBERT (MR N WALKER)
3RD HATTELLA HUDSON (MRS D STUART)
RES POTBELLI IN YOUR DREAMS JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC STAN THE RASTA MAN AT GLORIFICUS (MISS J & MR B LOMAX & MCNEIL)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 12 Absentees: 1)
1ST TEASELTAIL CALL ME ARTHUR TO TAFTAZINI JW (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2ND CONQUELL AT A GLANCE JW (MS H G LINNETT)
3RD BRIDDISH SUNDANCE KID WITH MEGIPUGI JW SHCM (MISS M I COWIE)
RES HATTELLA FINNEGAN (MRS C KIRK)
VHC RAGEMMA TWISTER TO EIVISAH (MISS G & MR S HUME & PIKE)

Open – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 0)
1ST CH/LUX CH CALAQUENDI NEBUCHADNEZZAR JW SHCM (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2ND SNUGGLEPUG BLACK LUCCA (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3RD SUPERSOUND ROCKIN BLUES (LADY S MACKENZIE)
RES CH RHODENASH KOTTEN KLYDE JW (MRS K A STOREY)
VHC CH BRIDDISH THE GAMBLER JW SHCM (MISS S & MR R BRIDDON & FISHER)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 6 Absentees: 2)
1ST CONQUELL CAUGHTYALOOKING (MS H G LINNETT)
2ND BRINGITON VERA WANG (MRS D STUART)
3RD LUMBUMBASHI CRISTALLE OF DIDDISMERE (MR A & MR R BREWER & PALLISTER)
RES HATTELLA SYLVIA (MRS L ANDERSON)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 0)
1ST MACMOORE JESAMINE (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2ND CONQUELL COMEDY OR CHAOS (MS H G LINNETT)
3RD BILOHKA GI BABY AT RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
RES NIJACPUGS ROYAL COURT (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG LOOK AT ME NOW WITH THUNDERAIL (MISS E & MR S CARE & MUTUM)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 24 Absentees: 5)
1ST RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
2ND GAINSTROE WHATA KERFUFFLE AT SNUGGLEPUG (MS E ARNOLD-STRONGE)
3RD BILOHKA LLITTLE SPITFIRE (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
RES PLEASANTNOOK GIFT OF BEAUTY (MRS C TIMBURY)
VHC HATTELLA TULIP AT LAMPUGS (MISS D R BAILEY)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1ST RAGEMMA DREAM ON EIVISAH JW (MISS G, MR S & MRS G HUME, PIKE & SAFFER)
2ND SUPERSOUND ROCK STAR (LADY S MACKENZIE)
3RD GLENALUA I’M MERYL TUCKENHAY (IKC) (MRS M LEE)
RES PUGGLEMANIAS BLACK STAR (MRS S E WHEELER)
VHC BOBITCH SHAKE IT OFF (MISS R TROSSELL)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 10 Absentees: 2)
1ST HATTELLA BLUEBELL (MRS C KIRK)
2ND CALAQUENDI CAUSE CELEBRE AVEC RAGEMMA (MRS G, MRS A & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
3RD RHODENASH KOTTEN KREME JW (MRS K A STOREY)
RES BOBITCH QUEEN OF MY DREAMS (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
VHC ADORADEN VERA ANTICS (MRS D STUART)

Novice – Bitch (Entries: 7 Absentees: 1)
1ST THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2ND RHODENASH DREAM CHASER OF TAFTAZINI (MRS H ATTWOOD)
3RD TWIRLYTOPS STRAWBERRY FAIR (MRS G WEBB)
RES RHODENASH LIVIN A DREAM (MISS S EDWARDS)
VHC ABUKADRA BELL OF THE BALL (MS & MR E P BEARD & DELMER)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)
1ST THE SORCERESS AT BARRYANN (MR B P & MRS A A WELHAM)
2ND BOYNHAMS VANILLA LATTE RAGEMMA (MRS G SAFFER)
3RD EASTONITE BLACK DOLLY (MRS J J TRUELOVE)
RES FELICE PRINCESS (MRS E WARD)
VHC MARBELTON SOMETHING NEW AT PAGUVILLE (MISS C K LEA)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 4)
1ST SARABELLEW GORGEOUS GLADYS JW (MRS B CASTLE)
2ND SARABELLEW TROUBLEMAKER ( T M BROCKHURST)
3RD SEPHINA MISCHIEF MAKER JW (MRS S M EVANS)
RES POTBELLI SWEET DREAM JW (MISS H & MRS C RUTHERFORD)
VHC TWIRLYTOPS STRAWBERRY FAIR (MRS G WEBB)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 18 Absentees: 6)
1ST TIDEMILL BERYL THE PERIL AT BUBBAPUG (MRS M REID)
2ND SARABELLEW TITFOR TAT ( T M BROCKHURST)
3RD BOBITCH MOON RIVER JW SHCM (MR R & MRS H HITCHCOCK)
RES BAYSEND COUSIN VIOLET (MR E & MRS D DALLAS)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 9 Absentees: 2)
1ST RHODENASH GLORIA (MRS K A STOREY)
2ND CATRELMA GINA LOLOBRIGIDA (MISS A J BUTTERSTONE)
3RD CH RAGEMMA G I JANE AT BILOHKA JW (MS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
RES CH ZUAZU ISABELLA JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
VHC CH SENSAYUMA ABIGAILS PARTY (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)