multum in parvo

West of England Ladies Kennel Society 2012 Championship Show Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on April 29, 2012

Date: 29th April

Judge(s) MRS SONIA SAXON

Dog CC YORLANDERS MAX AT TIDEMILL JW (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)

Res Dog CC ZONDORA DICK DASTARDLY JW (MRS P MACDONALD)

Bitch CC ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)

Res Bitch CC TSUSELENA AMAZING GRACE (MRS S LEE)

BOB YORLANDERS MAX AT TIDEMILL JW (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)

BP DECAYLITE JUST JEEVES JOINS CRACKAPACK (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)

Classes

Minor Puppy – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 1)

1st DECAYLITE JUST JEEVES JOINS CRACKAPACK (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)
2nd HUGAPUG ALFIE BLACK AT BARRYANN (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)
3rd CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MARVIN AT TIDEMILL (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
Res MARBELTON VERY VALENTINO (MISS V L & MR A C MEWETT & GROVES)
VHC TSUSELENA THE JAZZ SINGER (MRS S LEE)

Puppy – Dog (Entries: 5 Absentees: 3)

1st HUGAPUG ALFIE BLACK AT BARRYANN (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd BRINGITON EDDIE WOO (MR L & MRS M YATES)

Junior – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 5)

1st RAGEMMA STAR BUCKS (MRS G & MISS L SAFFER & HILL)
2nd SNUGGLEPUG MARCELL MARMO (MRS ARNOLD)
3rd TEASELTAIL SHAKIN STEVENS (MISS A B CARDING)
Res PUGGLEMANIA BLACK FOR GOOD (MRS S E WHEELER)

Yearling – Dog (Entries: 3 Absentees: 0)

1st ZONDORA DICK DASTARDLY JW (MRS P MACDONALD)
2nd BOYNHAMS UTTER NUTTER RAGEMMA JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd MYLFORBE MISTER BOJANGLES (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)

Graduate – Dog (Entries: 10 Absentees: 4)

1st KYMCLARA TAKOTA JOE (MR R & MRS K TOPLISS)
2nd MARBELTON WHAT A GUY AT ZOBEAR JW SH CM (MS J ASHTON)
3rd GROSVENORPUGS DIESEL (MRS D JAGGER)
Res MYLFORBE MISTER BOJANGLES (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)
VHC BEACHCOMBER BOY VERSUS LEELYN (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)

Post Graduate – Dog (Entries: 9 Absentees: 3)

1st CONQUELL BACK TO BLACK (MS HG LINNETT)
2nd PRINCE MOUTON UNDEG (MRS J S M ROBERTS)
3rd SIMOS STREPHON (MR P F D & MRS A E LEPPER)
Res CAZHMIR MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (MR I & MRS S SMYTH)
VHC KENINE LITTLE WONDER (MRS S & MR N HANDLEY-SAWER)

Limit – Dog (Entries: 17 Absentees: 5)

1st YORLANDERS MAX AT TIDEMILL JW (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd TSUSELENA HIRO AT BOEMWELL (MRS S LEE)
3rd BRINGITON GOK WAN JW (MR G& MRS V STREET & HOWELL)
Res QIMIS ZZ TOP AT BRIDITCH (IMP SWE) (MR R HITCHCOCK)
VHC BRIDITCH BORIS OF HELENDA JW (MR D D O’CONNOR)

Open – Dog (Entries: 7 Absentees: 3)

1st CH BARRYANN TRICK OR TREAT JW (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)
2nd TSUSELENA SIMON SAYS (MRS S LEE)
3rd EASTONITE CLEVER TREVER (MRS J G MOTT)
Res HABIBA HELTER SKELTER (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog (Entries: 2 Absentees: 0)

1st BRIDITCH BERTIE WOOSTER WITH CRACKAPACK JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J CRACKNELL)

Veteran – Bitch (Entries: 1 Absentees: 0)

1st CH SHEFFAWN SHE’S THE ONE (MRS Y R & MRS R A MITCHELL & WILLIS)

Minor Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 2)

1st TREMORVAH CORNISH RHAPSODY OF HELENDA (MR D D O’CONNOR)
2nd RHODENASH TIA DROP (MRS K A STOREY)
3rd MACMOORE QUANTUM LEAP (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
Res RUUICHA QUILA SUNRISE (MRS L ENGLISH)
VHC GROSVENORPUGS LITTLE FLEA (MRS D JAGGER)

Puppy – Bitch (Entries: 15 Absentees: 4)

1st PINKIPUG PRINCESS PETAL FOR MOUSEKAY (MR S & MRS L KELLOW)
2nd WITHERFORD ABSOLUT LUSH (MRS S RUSSELL)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG LOOK WHO’S THAT AT POTBELLI (MISS H RUTHERFORD)
Res SEPHINA SHIMMERING STAR OVER CONQUELL (MS HG LINNETT)
VHC PINEAPPLE DREAM OF WITHERFORD (MRS P M & MRS J WITHERS & POVALL)

Junior – Bitch (Entries: 23 Absentees: 10)

1st ZUAZU ROYAL KATHERINE JW (MRS K & MISS O TYDEMAN)
2nd EASTONITE MOTTS PHYLLIS (MRS J G MOTT)
3rd JAZANAH MISTLETOE AT KILBARCHAN (MRS H M MOFFATT)
Res CIRENFIELD SEE THAT GIRL WITH SUPERSOUND (LADY S A MACKENZIE)
VHC TSUSELENA SIXTH SENSE (MRS S LEE)

Yearling – Bitch (Entries: 12 Absentees: 5)

1st JUNIOR CHAMPION LUXEMBOURG/NETHERLANDS DEANDRA QUERIDA-REY [ATC AM00690MLT] (MRS J JOB)
2nd RAGEMMA STRICTLY KOSHER JW (MRS G SAFFER)
3rd PUGSWOLLOP PUSH THE BUTTON FOR CONQUELL (MS HG LINNETT)
Res MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (E A DU-MON)
VHC TSUSELENA BLACK TULIP (MRS S LEE)

Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 4 Absentees: 0)

1st MYLFORBE HESTER AT SPELLOWGATE (E A DU-MON)
2nd KAJERIC SHOOTING STAR FOR AQUITAINE (MR & MRS R HOARE)
3rd TUCKENHAY DOROTHY MAY (MRS M LEE)

Post Graduate – Bitch (Entries: 8 Absentees: 1)

1st MOUSEKAY KIMIKO FOR PINKIPUG (MRS L & MISS E BAKER)
2nd GROSVENORPUGS MISS MILEY (MRS D JAGGER)
3rd ADAMSKIDREAM YOUR MINE AT MARBELTON (MRS C & MRS M H PHELPS-TERRETT & PHELPS)
Res GAINSTROE LISA MARIE (MRS T J & MR R W GROSE)
VHC WITHERFORD ANGEL LIPS (MRS D BRADLEY)

Limit – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 4)

1st TSUSELENA AMAZING GRACE (MRS S LEE)
2nd TARRAGEM MISS GOODNIGHT (M TEAGUE)
3rd DECAYLITE BROOKE SHIELDS (MR C BACON)
Res WITHERFORD BLUE KISS AT BOCKENDON (R PERRETT)
VHC HATTELLA SYLVIA (MRS C KIRK)

Open – Bitch (Entries: 11 Absentees: 3)

1st CLODDIAU’S TIGER LILY WITH PUGPOWER (MR J & MRS L DOVER)
2nd CH TIDEMILL CHERRY COLA (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
3rd SNUGGLEPUG GLORIUS BLACK (MRS ARNOLD)
Res TSUSELENA QUEEN ON FIRE (MRS S LEE)
VHC CH ESTACOSTELLA DORIS DAY (MRS K A STOREY)

Results courtesy of Fosse Data.