multum in parvo

Windsor 2018 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on June 28, 2018

Date 28th June 2018

Judge: Mrs Marian Wright

BEST OF BREED : ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Dog CC : ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Res Dog CC : COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
Bitch CC : ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC : KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
Best Puppy : LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre
Best Veteran : SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli


Class 739 VD (3 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: SAFFER, Mrs G & HILL Miss L Ch Ragemma Star Bucks JW Sh.CM
2nd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Black For Good
3rd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Knitted By Nannas For Snugglepug

Class 740 MPD (3 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
2nd: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug

Class 741 PD (4 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette No Way Black From Snugglepug
2nd: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
3rd: BILLIS Miss M Megmolu By Order Of

Class 742 JD (8 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
Res: SHINNICK, Mr R M & COLLINS Mrs A V Leelyn’s Top Notch Boy
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF

Class 743 YD (8 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Boris Johnson
2nd: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
3rd: SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella Jw
Res: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold
VHC: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman

Class 744 ND (6 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: BILLIS Miss M Pugalicious Crown Jewels At Megmolu
2nd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
3rd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
Res: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s On A Mission (Imp Nor) TAF

Class 745 PGD (12 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Rhodenash Dreamtime
2nd: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs Who Goes There
3rd: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW
Res: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
VHC: LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Jimmy Mac

Class 746 LD (9 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
2nd: TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
3rd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
Res: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
VHC: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Danger Zone

Class 747 OD (7 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: KIRK Mrs C Ch Hattella Finnegan
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Teaseltail Call Me Arthur To Taftazini JW
3rd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell At A Glance JW
Res: LEE Mrs S Kilbarchan’s Double Trouble By Tsuselena
VHC: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel

Class 748 GCD (2 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
2nd: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel

Class 749 SBD (3 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: MONK Mr & Mrs Z Macmoore Jealous Guy At Dimrost
2nd: LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
3rd: PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Black Milano At Violotta

Class 750 VB (2 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: DU-MON Miss E A Mylforbe Hester At Spellowgate

Class 751 MPB (5 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: LEWIS Ms A Teaseltail Bonnie Fyre
2nd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Blond Ambition
3rd: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Scrumptious
Res: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Calaquendi Panama Hattie

Class 752 PB (10 Entries, Abs: 1)

1st: MCFARLANE Miss D Empugrium Sparkling Ember
2nd: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania’s Blonde Belle
3rd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Maggie May
Res: LEE Mrs S Tsuselena Scrumptious
VHC: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Luna

Class 753 JB (13 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: HITCHCOCK Mr R Bobitch Daisy Duke JW Sh.CM
2nd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Sybil
3rd: GODSCHALK Mrs P Queen Dora Van Emma’s Hof
Res: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Zuazu Margot
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Cause A Snigger

Class 754 YB (10 Entries, Abs: 2)

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Listed
3rd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
VHC: SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby at Ragemma JW

Class 755 NB (6 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: CARDING Miss A B Boynhams Lady Prudence At Lilacbridge
2nd: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch

Class 756 PGB (6 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
2nd: TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Royal Court
3rd: LEE Mrs S Chalfiepugs It’s A Breeze To Tsuselena

Class 757 LB (12 Entries, Abs: 4)

1st: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Orange Blossom
2nd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A The Sorceress At Barryann
3rd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam
Res: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
VHC: SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma

Class 758 OB (8 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Miss A Ch Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
3rd: TYDEMAN Miss O & Miss K Ch Zuazu Isabella JW
Res: BROCKHURST Mrs T Sarabellew Titfor Tat
VHC: MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Class 759 GCB (1 Entries, Abs: 0)

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Snugglepug Anzu At Potbelli

Class 760 SBB (5 Entries, Abs: 3)

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Adoram Shady Lady