multum in parvo

Windsor Championship Dog Show 2017category-events

Posted on July 2, 2017

Date: 29th June – 2nd July 2017
Judge: Mr Bas Bosch (Belgium)

BEST OF BREED: 4387 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Dog CC: 4387 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
Res Dog CC: 4338 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC: 4294 ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
Res Bitch CC: 4389 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
Best Puppy: 4385 SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella
Best Veteran: 4348 LINNETT Miss H Conquell Caughtyalooking


Class 1162 VD (Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: 4363 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Sheffawn This Is It Of Rosewitch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1163 MPD (1Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: 4385 SKEATS-HOLLAND Mrs A Solo Amore Per Romabella
2nd: 4391 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
3rd: 4365 MORGAN Miss D Eastonite Black Friday
Res: 4325 FREDMAN Mrs K Edgwarebury I’m Your Man
VHC: 4313 COOK Mrs K Boynhams Borage

Class 1164 PD (Entries: 9 Abs: 2)
1st: 4355 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Superman
2nd: 4296 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
3rd: 4415 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania He’s A Rebel
Res: 4391 STUART Mrs D Zobear’s Commander In Chief
VHC: 4325 FREDMAN Mrs K Edgwarebury I’m Your Man

Class 1165 JD (Entries: 6 Abs: 0)
1st: 4352 LOMAX, Miss J & MCNEIL Mr B Baysend Living The Dream At Glorificus
2nd: 4416 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look
3rd: 4288 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Sarabellew Nobody’s Fool At Snugglepug
Res: 4370 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Valegro
VHC: 4357 MAYO Mrs S & Mr G Vananava Boys Will Be Boys

Class 1166 YD (Entries: 5 Abs: 0)
1st: 4299 BILLIS Miss M Ragemma Dream Lover At Megmolu
2nd: 4297 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Delwin’s Peter Piper
3rd: 4332 HASELEY Miss S Buzleo Office Fool
Res: 4407 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Eastonite Zanado
VHC: 4285 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppens Easy To Say Treveth (Imp)

Class 1167 ND (Entries: 5 Abs: 1)
1st: 4296 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Austin Powers
2nd: 4295 BEECH, Mrs L & SCHOFIELD Miss A M Tidemill Stuart Little
3rd: 4410 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Saucy Sid Nicobri
Res:
VHC:

Class 1168 PGD (1Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
1st: 4286 ALEXANDER Mrs R A Hugapug Nutcracker Treveth JW Sh.CM
2nd: 4323 FOX Ms F J Calaquendi Cri De Coeur for Dimrost JW
3rd: 4317 DU-MON Miss E A Bradmarul Spark To Flame To Spellowgate
Res: 4331 HARRISON Mrs K Delwin Utterly Loverly at Winzori
VHC: 4289 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug

Class 1169 LD (1Entries: 3 Abs: 2)
1st: 4347 LINNETT Miss H Conquell At A Glance JW
2nd: 4393 STUART Mrs D Hattella Hudson
3rd: 4341 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Finnegan
Res: 4408 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs King Hector
VHC: 4359 MCFARLANE Miss D Rhodenash Kotten Kane At Empugrium JW

Class 1170 OD (Entries: 9 Abs: 2)
1st: 4387 STOREY Mrs K A Ch Rhodenash Kotten Klyde JW
2nd: 4338 HUME, Miss G & PIKE Mr S Ch Sephina All Shook Up At Eivisah JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4333 HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Ch & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Res: 4409 TRUELOVE, Miss J & BELL Mr G Nijacpugs Who Goes There
VHC: 4291 ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Snugglepug Black Lucca

Class 1171 GCD (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: 4329 HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM
2nd: 4346 LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel
3rd: 4375 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli In Your Dreams JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1172 VB (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: 4348 LINNETT Miss H Conquell Caughtyalooking
2nd: 4394 STUART Mrs D Bringiton Vera Wang
3rd: 4287 ANDERSON Mrs L Hattella Sylvia
Res:
VHC:

Class 1173 MPB (1Entries: 1 Abs: 1)
1st: 4349 LINNETT Miss H Conquell Dare To Dream
2nd: 4378 SAFFER Mrs G Bilohka Gi Baby At Ragemma
3rd: 4388 STOREY Mrs K A Yorlanders Is This Zara At Rhodenash
Res: 4411 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
VHC: 4405 TRUELOVE Mrs J Nijacpugs Jessica Rose

Class 1174 PB (Entries: 8 Abs: 1)
1st: 4356 MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Sugar N Spice
2nd: 4314 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Pandora’s Box
3rd: 4396 STUART Mrs D Zobear Can Can
Res: 4376 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
VHC: 4308 CARE, Miss E J & MUTUM Mr S J Snugglepug Look At Me Now With Thunderail

Class 1175 JB (1Entries: 0 Abs: 1)
1st: 4294 ATTWOOD Mrs H Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
2nd: 4319 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: 4354 MACKENZIE Lady S A Supersound Rock Star
Res: 4400 TIMBURY Mrs C Pleasantnook Gift Of Beauty
VHC: 4369 PHELPS-TERRETT, Ms C & PHELPS Mrs M Bilohka Little Spitfire

Class 1176 YB (Entries: 7 Abs: 0)
1st: 4315 CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Plan Bea
2nd: 4319 EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream
3rd: 4342 KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
Res: 4379 SAFFER Mrs G Boynhams Vanilla Latte Ragemma
VHC: 4417 WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemanias Black Star

Class 1177 NB (Entries: 8 Abs: 2)
1st: 4328 GIBBONS, Mrs M & GIBBONS Miss L Tarragem After Dark
2nd: 4413 WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
3rd: 4411 TURNBULL Mrs N Eastonite Moon River
Res: 4376 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli
VHC: 4361 MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer

Class 1178 PGB (Entries: 9 Abs: 3)
1st: 4309 CASTLE Mrs B Sarabellew Gorgeous Gladys JW
2nd: 4345 LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay
3rd: 4406 TRUELOVE Mrs J Eastonite Black Dolly
Res: 4327 GIBBONS Mrs M Totes Reem
VHC: 4419 WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Black Diamond

Class 1179 LB (1Entries: 1 Abs: 0)
1st: 4389 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Kotten Kreme JW
2nd: 4337 HUME, Miss G & PIKE, Mr S & SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Dream On Eivisah JW
3rd: 4307 BUTTERSTONE Miss A Catrelma Gina Lolobrigida
Res: 4364 MOOTAZ Mrs S G Pembe Rose For Tazapash
VHC: 4372 PRICHARD Mrs J Snugglepug Like It Sweet At Violotta

Class 1180 OB (1Entries: 0 Abs: 2)
1st: 4351 LINNETT Miss H Ch Conquell Chance A Glance
2nd: 4382 SCAHILL Miss L A Purdypug The Duchess
3rd: 4390 STOREY Mrs K A Rhodenash Gloria
Res: 4326 FREDMAN Mrs K Edgwarebury Madame Myrtle
VHC: 4360 MITCHELL Miss A J Tangetoppen’s X-use Me I’m It (Imp Nor)

Class 1181 GCB (Entries: 3 Abs: 0)
1st: 4328 GIBBONS, Mrs M & GIBBONS Miss L Tarragem After Dark
2nd: 4327 GIBBONS Mrs M Totes Reem
3rd: 4377 RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Sweet Dream JW
Res:
VHC: