multum in parvo

Windsor Championship Dog Show 2019 Resultscategory-show-results

Posted on June 27, 2019

Judge: Mr Ian Brown
Date 27th June 2019

BEST OF BREED: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Zuazu Sybil
Dog CC: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Zuazu Sybil
Res Bitch CC: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
Best Puppy: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
Best Veteran: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW


Classes

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: CROTHERS Ms L Hazempugs Andrew
3rd: CRACKNELL Mr A K C & Mrs J A Baysend Silent Knight With Crackapack
Res: BYRNE Miss C B Movalian Dont Let Me Down At Milucksin

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: FARNWORTH Mrs S Taftazini Nepalensis
2nd: UPCHURCH Mr G T & Mrs C E Capetonians Bobby Dean
3rd: MAKEPEACE Mrs S Sandigara Second Thoughts
Res: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Hufflepuff At Snugglepug
VHC: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Ragemma Ring Master

Junior D (8 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Morello
2nd: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Champers On Ice
3rd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Charlie Moon
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior
VHC: LEE Mrs S Jantavia Super Trouper

Yearling Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: COWIE Miss M I Sunlea Cast A Spell Over Megipugi JW
2nd: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Day
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Pugalicious Ratatouille At Snugglepug
Res: HALL Mrs G Sephina The Pickpocket
VHC: 2108 STUART, Mrs D & WARD Mrs E Delwin’s Enrico Caruso

Novice Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Potbelli Jack Jones
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Nimrod
Res: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Warrior

Post Graduate Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: WHILE Ms C Roxmarr Napoleon
2nd: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli
3rd: WELHAM Mr B P & Mrs A A Barryann Jonagold JW
Res: ALEXANDER Mrs R A Tangetoppen’s Easy To Say Treveth (Imp) JW Sh.CM
VHC: URWIN Mr & Mrs J J & W T Sunlea Ledgend Of The Sword For Aneeva JW

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Mr Tambourine Man JW Sh.CM
2nd: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Rhodenash Dreamtime
3rd: ALBONE, Miss M M & MITCHELL Mrs S J Cedilla Remember Me JW
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Collier Lad
VHC: WHEELER Mrs S E Pugglemania Have A Look

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: HILL, Mrs A & HILL Miss L C Bel & Lux Ch Calaquendi Nebuchadnezzar JW Sh.CM
2nd: MACKENZIE Lady S A Ch Popinjay Philharmonic at Supersound JW
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Ch Pugalicious Skywalker At Snugglepug
Res: LINNETT Ms H G Ch Conquell At A Glance JW
VHC: COWIE Miss M I Briddish Sundance Kid With Megipugi JW Sh.CM

Good Citizen Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: LIFFEN Mrs S E A Bradstock Asphodel
2nd: HALL Mrs G Eastonite Pearly King JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Ch Zuazu Royal Katherine JW

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: LEA Miss C K Paguville Brand New Star
2nd: WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Blacobby The Purple One At Hugapug
3rd: CRUMP Mrs D Pigalle Praise Bea
Res: COULTER Mrs J P & Mr R M A Blacobby Miss Scarlett
VHC: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend First Noelle

Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: ATTWOOD Mrs H Taftazini Ivalace
2nd: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Rienmour Oh My Gauche
3rd: DABBS Mrs B E Regencylodge Nazereen
Res: DALLAS Mr & Mrs E & D Baysend Jingle Belle
VHC: LEE Mrs M Glenalua Vishneva Tuckenhay (IKC) ARAF

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry On Top
2nd: SAFFER Mrs G Ragemma Upsy Daisy JW
3rd: SYMPHORIEN Miss L Rienmour Oh My Gauche
Res: LEE Mrs S Abukadra Bewitched
VHC: HOUSTON Mrs J Snugglepug Black Dreamer At Heketara

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: HOUSTON Mrs J Snugglepug Black Dreamer At Heketara
2nd: FITSALL Miss C Abukadra Tutti Frutti

Novice Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: VURGEST Mr & Mrs I & C Hunterspug Rainbow Dancer
2nd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Over The Moon
3rd: MITCHELL Mrs S Cedilla Cherry Blossom
Res: BARRETT Mr & Mrs M & D A Boynhams Dark Ivy Of Portlycharm
VHC: TRUELOVE Mrs J Regencylodge Geranium At Nijacpugs

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: TYDEMAN Misses O & K Zuazu Sybil
2nd: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Clodana Mischief Managed Of Macmoore JW
3rd: ARNOLD-STRONGE Ms E Jaudette Little Miss Lucky At Snugglepug
Res: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
VHC: LINNETT Ms H G Conquell Comedy Or Chaos

Limit Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: MCALENY Mr & Mrs G Macmoore Jesamine JW
2nd: CLARK Mr & Mrs R & J Taiyuan Moonbeam
3rd: MITCHELL, Mrs Y R & WILLIS Mrs R A Zobear Bluebell Dancer Of Rosewitch
Res: LEE Mrs M Glenalua I’m Meryl Tuckenhay Sh.CM
VHC: EDWARDS Miss S Rhodenash Livin A Dream

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: BAILEY Miss D R Ch Hattella Tulip At Lampugs JW
2nd: ATTWOOD Mrs H Ch Rhodenash Dream Chaser Of Taftazini JW
3rd: KIRK Mrs C Hattella Bluebell
Res: WARD Mrs E Felice Princess
VHC: SMITH, Miss G & HOWARD Mr C Chayo Dream Baby

Good Citizen Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: RUTHERFORD Mrs & Miss H & C Yorlanders It’s Zeva At Potbelli JW
2nd: GIBBONS Mrs M Totes Reem
3rd: GIBBONS, Mrs M & GIBBONS Miss L Tarragem After Dark